New Zealand Hong Kong Singapore UK/Ireland South Africa Japan

International Racing News

 

International Feature Races

Check here regularly for an automatically updated listing of all the feature races from the world's greatest international tracks.

September

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Thu 29 Criterium De Lyon LYON PARILLY Listed
Fri 30 Diamond Stakes Group 3 Dundalk G3

October

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Sat 1 The Totepool Challenge Cup (class 2 Heritage Handicap) ASCOT Heritage
Sat 1 The John Guest Bengough Stakes ASCOT G3
Sat 1 The Gigaset Cumberland Lodge Stakes ASCOT G3
Sat 1 Royallieu (qatar) CHANTILLY G2
Sat 1 Dollar (qatar) CHANTILLY G2
Sat 1 Daniel Wildenstein (qatar) CHANTILLY G2
Sat 1 Chaudenay (qatar) CHANTILLY G2
Sat 1 Gowran Champion Chase Grade 2 Gowran Park G2
Sat 1 Sirius Stakes HANSHIN G3
Sat 1 The Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes NEWMARKET G1
Sat 1 Banyana Handicap Vaal Listed
Sat 1 Hampton Handicap Vaal Listed
Sat 1 Supreme Fillies & Mares Stakes Vaal Listed
Sat 1 Supreme Cup Sponsored By Sap Vaal G2
Sun 2 Opra (longines) CHANTILLY G1
Sun 2 Marcel Boussac-crit‚rium Des Pouliches (total) CHANTILLY G1
Sun 2 La For?t (qatar) CHANTILLY G1
Sun 2 Jean Luc Lagardere-grand Critrium (qatar) CHANTILLY G1
Sun 2 Cadran (qatar) CHANTILLY G1
Sun 2 Arc De Triomphe (qatar) CHANTILLY G1
Sun 2 Abbaye De Longchamp (qatar) CHANTILLY G1
Sun 2 The 8th Leg Of Global Sprint Challenge Sprinters Stakes NAKAYAMA G1
Sun 2 Jeju Governor's Cup Seoul G3
Sun 2 Grand Prix De La Region Alsace STRASBOURG Listed
Sun 2 Tipperary Hdle Grade 2 Tipperary G2
Sun 2 Like A Butterfly Nov Chase Grade 3 Tipperary G3
Sun 2 Mac Nov Hdle Grade 3 Tipperary G3
Sun 2 Concorde Stakes Group 3 Tipperary G3
Mon 3 Charles Laffitte MAISONS-LAFFITTE Listed
Mon 3 Bonneval MAISONS-LAFFITTE Listed
Wed 5 Scaramouche SAINT-CLOUD Listed
Wed 5 Dahlia - Fonds Europ‚en De L'elevage SAINT-CLOUD Listed
Wed 5 Thomas Bryon SAINT-CLOUD G3
Wed 5 Panacee - Fonds Europ‚en De L'elevage TOULOUSE Listed
Fri 7 Le Fabuleux MAISONS-LAFFITTE Listed
Fri 7 The Dubai Old Rowley Cup (heritage Handicap) (class 2) NEWMARKET Heritage
Fri 7 The Darley Stakes NEWMARKET G3
Fri 7 The Vision.ae Challenge Stakes NEWMARKET G2
Fri 7 The Dubai Cornwallis Stakes NEWMARKET G3
Fri 7 The Dubai Fillies' Mile NEWMARKET G1
Fri 7 The Dubai Oh So Sharp Stakes NEWMARKET G3
Sat 8 Criterium De Vitesse CHANTILLY Listed
Sat 8 Cond CHANTILLY G3
Sat 8 The Totepoolliveinfo.com Silver Trophy Handicap Hurdle Race CHEPSTOW G3
Sat 8 The Betfred Cesarewitch (heritage Handicap) NEWMARKET Heritage
Sat 8 The Dubai Autumn Stakes NEWMARKET G3
Sat 8 The Dubai Dewhurst Stakes NEWMARKET G1
Sat 8 Saudi Arabia Royal Cup TOKYO G3
Sat 8 Joburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge Turffontein G2
Sat 8 Joburg Spring Challenge Turffontein G2
Sun 9 Heros Xii AUTEUIL G3
Sun 9 Orcada AUTEUIL G3
Sun 9 Carmarthen AUTEUIL G3
Sun 9 Talhouet Roy AUTEUIL G2
Sun 9 The Totepool Persian War Novices' Hurdle Race CHEPSTOW G2
Sun 9 Greenmount Park Nov Hdle Grade 3 Limerick G3
Sun 9 Panasonic Kranji Mile Singapore G1
Sun 9 Mainichi Okan TOKYO G2
Mon 10 Kyoto Daishoten KYOTO G2
Tue 11 Grand Criterium De Bordeaux BORDEAUX Listed
Wed 12 Ranelagh CHANTILLY Listed
Thu 13 Buck House Nov Chase Grade 3 Punchestown G3
Thu 13 Carvills Hill Chase Grade 3 Punchestown G3
Fri 14 Saint-cyr MAISONS-LAFFITTE Listed
Fri 14 Criterium De Maisons-laffitte MAISONS-LAFFITTE G2
Fri 14 Uet Gd Prix VINCENNES G1
Sat 15 The Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes ASCOT G1
Sat 15 The Qipco Champion Stakes ASCOT G1
Sat 15 The Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup ASCOT G2
Sat 15 The Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes ASCOT G1
Sat 15 The Queen Elizabeth Ii Stakes Sponsored By Qipco ASCOT G1
Sat 15 Montgomery AUTEUIL G3
Sat 15 P. De Lassus AUTEUIL G3
Sat 15 Andr Baboin - Grand Prix Des Provinces MARSEILLE BORELY G3
Sat 15 Fuchu Himba Stakes TOKYO G2
Sun 16 Gd Prix Du Sud-ouest AGEN G2
Sun 16 Casimir Delamarre - Fonds Europ‚en De L'elevage CHANTILLY Listed
Sun 16 Conseil De Paris CHANTILLY G2
Sun 16 Shuka Sho KYOTO G1
Sun 16 President's Cup Seoul G1
Sun 16 Saas Fee Stakes Singapore G3
Tue 18 Vulcain DEAUVILLE Listed
Wed 19 Reservoirs DEAUVILLE G3
Thu 20 Isonomy DEAUVILLE Listed
Fri 21 Michaelmas Handicap Greyville Listed
Sat 22 The Racing Post Trophy DONCASTER G1
Sat 22 Gd Steeple ENGHIEN G2
Sat 22 Woolavington Handicap Kenilworth Listed
Sat 22 Cape Classic Kenilworth G3
Sat 22 The Worthington's Burlison Inns Stakes NEWBURY G3
Sat 22 The Worthington's Whizz Kidz Stakes NEWBURY G3
Sat 22 Fuji Stakes TOKYO G3
Sun 23 The Betfred Monet's Garden Old Roan Steeple Chase AINTREE G2
Sun 23 Kikuka Sho (japanese St.leger) KYOTO G1
Sun 23 Killavullan Stakes Group 3 Leopardstown G3
Sun 23 Flore SAINT-CLOUD G3
Sun 23 Royal-oak SAINT-CLOUD G1
Thu 27 Zeddaan MAISONS-LAFFITTE Listed
Sat 29 The Ascot Gold Cup Handicap Steeple Chase ASCOT G3
Sat 29 Choice Carriers Championship Kenilworth G2
Sat 29 Mainichi Broadcast.swan Stakes KYOTO G2
Sat 29 Breeders Crown Day 1 Meadowlands G1
Sat 29 Sablonnets NANTES Listed
Sat 29 Gd Px De La Ville De Nantes NANTES Listed
Sat 29 Artemis Stakes TOKYO G3
Sat 29 The Bet365 Hurdle Race WETHERBY G2
Sat 29 The Bet365 Charlie Hall Steeple Chase WETHERBY G2
Sat 29 Bettyville Steeplechase Listed Wexford Listed
Sun 30 Betting World Algoa Cup Fairview G3
Sun 30 Breeders Crown Day 2 Meadowlands G1
Sun 30 Perth SAINT-CLOUD G3
Sun 30 Criterium International SAINT-CLOUD G1
Sun 30 Criterium De Saint-cloud SAINT-CLOUD G1
Sun 30 El Dorado Classic Singapore G3
Sun 30 Raffles Cup Singapore G1
Sun 30 Tenno Sho (autumn) TOKYO G1

November

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Tue 1 The Haldon Gold Cup Steeple Chase (a Limited Handicap) EXETER G2
Tue 1 Seine-et-oise MAISONS-LAFFITTE G3
Tue 1 Miesque MAISONS-LAFFITTE G3
Wed 2 Prix Reynolds VINCENNES G2
Fri 4 Hamptons Ebf Mares Nov Hdle Grade 3 Down Royal G3
Fri 4 Wkd Hdle Grade 2 Down Royal G2
Fri 4 Racing Association Stakes Fairview Listed
Sat 5 Congress AUTEUIL G2
Sat 5 Gd Prix D'automne AUTEUIL G1
Sat 5 Bournosienne AUTEUIL G3
Sat 5 Skymas Chase Grade 2 Down Royal G2
Sat 5 Jnwine Champion Chase Grade 1 Down Royal G1
Sat 5 Kbs Kyoto Sho . Fantasy Stakes KYOTO G3
Sat 5 Longines Distaff Santa Anita G1
Sat 5 Juvenile Fillies Mile Santa Anita G1
Sat 5 Las Vegas Dirt Mile Santa Anita G1
Sat 5 Juvenile Turf Santa Anita G1
Sat 5 Keio Hai Nisai Stakes TOKYO G2
Sat 5 Java Handicap Turffontein (d/e) Listed
Sat 5 Golden Loom Handicap Turffontein (d/e) Listed
Sat 5 Yellowwood Handicap Turffontein (d/e) G3
Sat 5 Starling Stakes Turffontein (d/e) G3
Sat 5 Graham Beck Stakes Turffontein (d/e) G3
Sat 5 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile Turffontein (d/e) G2
Sat 5 The Rising Stars Novices' Steeple Chase WINCANTON G2
Sat 5 The Stanjames.com Elite Hurdle Race WINCANTON G2
Sun 6 Haye Jousselin AUTEUIL G1
Sun 6 Gillois AUTEUIL G1
Sun 6 Cambaceres AUTEUIL G1
Sun 6 Paddy Power Ebf Nov Chase Grade 3 Cork G3
Sun 6 Paddy Power Ebf Nov Hdle Grade 3 Cork G3
Sun 6 Breeders Crown Final Eskilstuna G1
Sun 6 Kzn Guineas Trial Greyville Listed
Sun 6 Miyako Stakes KYOTO G3
Sun 6 Poplar Square Chase Grade 3 Naas G3
Sun 6 Longines Turf Santa Anita G1
Sun 6 Sentient Jet Juvenile Santa Anita G1
Sun 6 Mile Santa Anita G1
Sun 6 Twinspires Sprint Santa Anita G1
Sun 6 Filly & Mare Turf Santa Anita G1
Sun 6 Filly & Mare Sprint Santa Anita G1
Sun 6 Turf Sprint Santa Anita G1
Sun 6 14 Hands Winery Juvenile Fillies Santa Anita G1
Sun 6 Copa Republica Argentina TOKYO G2
Mon 7 Prix Abel Bassigny VINCENNES G2
Mon 7 Prix Olry-roederer VINCENNES G2
Mon 7 Prix Reine Du Corta VINCENNES G2
Tue 8 Isola-bella - Fonds Europ‚en De L'elevage SAINT-CLOUD Listed
Tue 8 Solitude SAINT-CLOUD Listed
Thu 10 Grand Prix Du Nord LE CROISE-LAROCHE Listed
Thu 10 Prix Marcel Laurent VINCENNES G2
Fri 11 The Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle Race CHELTENHAM G2
Fri 11 Criterium Du Languedoc TOULOUSE Listed
Fri 11 Fille De L'air TOULOUSE G3
Sat 12 The Jcb Triumph Hurdle Trial CHELTENHAM G2
Sat 12 The Murphy Group Handicap Steeple Chase CHELTENHAM G3
Sat 12 The Paddy Power Gold Cup Steeple Chase (a Handicap) CHELTENHAM G3
Sat 12 Gardenia Handicap Kenilworth Listed
Sat 12 Victory Moon Stakes Kenilworth G2
Sat 12 Daily Hai Nisai Stakes KYOTO G2
Sat 12 Fishery Lane 4yo Hurdle Grade 3 Naas G3
Sat 12 Denisy SAINT-CLOUD Listed
Sat 12 Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai - Musashino Stakes TOKYO G3
Sun 13 Sytaj AUTEUIL G3
Sun 13 Vivier AUTEUIL G1
Sun 13 The Sky Bet Supreme Trial Novices' Hurdle Race CHELTENHAM G2
Sun 13 The Racing Post Arkle Trophy Trial Novices' Steeple Chase CHELTENHAM G2
Sun 13 The Stanjames.com Greatwood Hurdle Race (a Handicap) CHELTENHAM G3
Sun 13 Fukushima Kinen FUKUSHIMA G3
Sun 13 Cape Merchants Kenilworth G2
Sun 13 Japan Autumn International - Queen Elizabeth Ii Cup KYOTO G1
Sun 13 Grand Prix De Marseille MARSEILLE BORELY Listed
Sun 13 Delahante MARSEILLE BORELY Listed
Sun 13 Lismullen Hdle Grade 2 Navan G2
Sun 13 For Auction Nov Hdle Grade 3 Navan G3
Sun 13 Fortria Chase Grade 2 Navan G2
Sun 13 Kra Cup Classic Seoul G2
Mon 14 Prix Louis Tillaye VINCENNES G2
Tue 15 Yacowlef CHANTILLY Listed
Wed 16 Radio Nikkei Hai Kyoto Nisai Stakes KYOTO G3
Thu 17 Ebf Ta Morris Mem Mares Chase Grade 3 Clonmel G3
Thu 17 Clonmel Oil Chase Grade 2 Clonmel G2
Thu 17 Ceres FONTAINEBLEAU Listed
Fri 18 Belle De Nuit - Fonds Europ‚en De L'elevage SAINT-CLOUD Listed
Fri 18 Tantieme SAINT-CLOUD Listed
Fri 18 Ew Barker Trophy Singapore G2
Sat 19 The 1965 Steeple Chase ASCOT G2
Sat 19 The Coral Hurdle Race (&10k Field Size Bonus Race) ASCOT G2
Sat 19 Olry Roederer AUTEUIL G2
Sat 19 The Betfair Steeple Chase HAYDOCK PARK G1
Sat 19 "the Betfair This Is Play ""fixed Brush"" Handicap Hurdle Race" HAYDOCK PARK G3
Sat 19 Kenilworth Cup Kenilworth Listed
Sat 19 Green Point Stakes Kenilworth G2
Sat 19 Selangor Cup Kenilworth G2
Sat 19 Grand Camp LYON PARILLY Listed
Sat 19 Grabel Mares Hdle Listed Punchestown Listed
Sat 19 Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai Stakes TOKYO G3
Sat 19 Prix Jacques De Vauloge VINCENNES G2
Sat 19 Prix Annick Dreux VINCENNES G2
Sat 19 Prix De Bretagne VINCENNES G2
Sun 20 Gyeongnam Governor's Cup Busan G3
Sun 20 Japan Autumn International - Mile Championship KYOTO G1
Sun 20 Craddockstown Nov Chase Grade 2 Punchestown G2
Sun 20 Stan James Morgiana Hdle Punchestown G1
Sun 20 Florida Pearl Nov Chase Grade 2 Punchestown G2
Sun 20 Longines Singapore Gold Cup Singapore G1
Mon 21 L. D'orsetti ENGHIEN G3
Mon 21 St Didier ENGHIEN G3
Mon 21 Prix Edmond Henry VINCENNES G2
Tue 22 Herod CHANTILLY Listed
Thu 24 Thurles Chase Listed Thurles Listed
Fri 25 The Fuller's London Pride Novices' Steeple Chase NEWBURY G2
Fri 25 The Bet365 Novices' Steeple Chase NEWBURY G2
Sat 26 The Bet365 Long Distance Hurdle Race NEWBURY G2
Sat 26 The Hennessy Gold Cup Steeple Chase NEWBURY G3
Sat 26 The Stanjames.com Fighting Fifth Hurdle Race NEWCASTLE G1
Sat 26 Magnolia Handicap Turffontein (d/e) G3
Sat 26 Racing Association Handicap Turffontein (d/e) G3
Sat 26 Fillies Mile Turffontein (d/e) G3
Sat 26 Ipi Tombe Challenge Turffontein (d/e) G2
Sat 26 Merchants Turffontein (d/e) G2
Sat 26 Dingaans Turffontein (d/e) G2
Sat 26 Sansui Summer Cup Turffontein (d/e) G1
Sun 27 G. Courtois AUTEUIL G2
Sun 27 Morgex AUTEUIL G3
Sun 27 A. Michel AUTEUIL G3
Sun 27 Keihan Hai KYOTO G3
Sun 27 Monksfield Nov Hdle Grade 2 Navan G2
Sun 27 Itba Mares Bumper Listed Navan Listed
Sun 27 Japan Autumn International - Japan Cup TOKYO G1
Tue 29 Petite Etoile DEAUVILLE Listed
Wed 30 Lyphard DEAUVILLE Listed

December

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Thu 1 Prix Paul Buquet VINCENNES G2
Fri 2 The Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle Race SANDOWN PARK G2
Sat 3 The Betfred Becher Handicap Steeple Chase AINTREE G3
Sat 3 Kinko Sho CHUKYO G2
Sat 3 Southeaster Sprint Kenilworth Listed
Sat 3 Southern Cross Stakes Kenilworth G2
Sat 3 World Sports Betting Fillies Guineas Kenilworth G1
Sat 3 Sports Nippon Sho - Stayers Stakes NAKAYAMA G2
Sat 3 The Racing Post Henry Viii Novices' Steeple Chase SANDOWN PARK G1
Sat 3 The Tingle Creek Steeple Chase SANDOWN PARK G1
Sat 3 Secretariat Stakes Turffontein Listed
Sat 3 Prix Doynel De Saint-quentin VINCENNES G2
Sat 3 Prix Joseph Lafosse VINCENNES G2
Sun 4 Japan Autumn Internationa - Lchampions Cup CHUKYO G1
Sun 4 Bar One Hattons Grace Hdle Grade 1 Fairyhouse G1
Sun 4 Bar One Drinmore Nov Chase Grade 1 Fairyhouse G1
Sun 4 Winter Festival Juvenile Hdle Grade 3 Fairyhouse G3
Sun 4 Bar One Royal Bond Nov Hdle Fairyhouse G1
Sun 4 The Betfred Peterborough Steeple Chase HUNTINGDON G2
Sun 4 Breeders' Cup Seoul G2
Sun 4 Colonial Chief Stakes Singapore G3
Sun 4 Colonial Chief Stakes Singapore G3
Sun 4 Prix Maurice De Folleville VINCENNES G2
Sun 4 Prix Philippe Du Rozier VINCENNES G2
Fri 9 The Majordomo Hospitality Handicap Steeple Chase CHELTENHAM G3
Sat 10 The Stanjames.com International Hurdle Race CHELTENHAM G2
Sat 10 The Caspian Caviar Gold Cup (a Handicap Steeple Chase) CHELTENHAM G3
Sat 10 The Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle Race CHELTENHAM G2
Sat 10 The Bet365 Summit Juvenile Hurdle Race DONCASTER G2
Sat 10 The Bet365 December Novices' Steeple Chase DONCASTER G2
Sat 10 Challenge Cup HANSHIN G3
Sat 10 Victress Stakes Kenilworth G3
Sat 10 Premier Trophy Kenilworth G2
Sat 10 Klairon Davis Ebf Nov Chase Grade 3 Navan G3
Sat 10 Prix Raoul Balliere VINCENNES G2
Sat 10 Prix Ariste Hemard VINCENNES G2
Sun 11 Kerry Group Cork Stayers Nov Hdle Grade 3 Cork G3
Sun 11 Kerry Group Hilly Way Chase Grade 2 Cork G2
Sun 11 Lombardstown Ebf Mares Nov Chase Grade 3 Cork G3
Sun 11 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies HANSHIN G1
Sun 11 Capella Stakes NAKAYAMA G3
Sun 11 John Durkan Mem Chase Grade 1 Punchestown G1
Sun 11 Max Sicard TOULOUSE Listed
Sun 11 Prix Octave Douesnel VINCENNES G2
Sun 11 Prix Du Bourbonnais VINCENNES G2
Sun 11 Criterium Des 3 Ans VINCENNES G1
Fri 16 The Ascot Novices' Steeple Chase &10k Field Size Bonus ASCOT G2
Fri 16 The Sky Bet Supreme Trial Novices' Hurdle Race ASCOT G2
Fri 16 Memorial Mile Fairview Listed
Sat 17 The Ascot Handicap Hurdle Race ASCOT G3
Sat 17 The Jlt Long Walk Hurdle Race ASCOT G1
Sat 17 Luthier DEAUVILLE Listed
Sat 17 Jet Master Stakes Kenilworth Listed
Sat 17 Cape Summer Stayers Handicap Kenilworth G3
Sat 17 Grand Parade Cape Guineas Kenilworth G1
Sat 17 Turquoise Stakes NAKAYAMA Listed
Sun 18 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes HANSHIN G1
Sun 18 Grand Prix Stakes Seoul G1
Fri 23 Prix Emmanuel Margouty VINCENNES G2
Sat 24 Hanshin Cup HANSHIN G2
Sat 24 Prix Jules Lemonnier VINCENNES G2
Sat 24 Prix Une De Mai VINCENNES G2
Sun 25 Arima Kinen (the Grand Prix) NAKAYAMA G1
Sun 25 Hopeful Stakes NAKAYAMA G2
Sun 25 Prix Emile Riotteau VINCENNES G2
Sun 25 Prix De Vincennes VINCENNES G1
Sun 25 Prix Tenor De Baune VINCENNES G2
Sun 25 Criterium Continental VINCENNES G1
Mon 26 Christmas Handicap Greyville G3
Mon 26 The William Hill King George Vi Steeple Chase KEMPTON PARK G1
Mon 26 The Williamhill.com Christmas Hurdle Race KEMPTON PARK G1
Mon 26 The Kauto Star Novices' Steeple Chase KEMPTON PARK G1
Mon 26 The Rowland Meyrick Handicap Steeple Chase WETHERBY G3
Tue 27 The Coral Welsh Grand National (a Handicap Steeple Chase) CHEPSTOW G3
Tue 27 The Coral.co.uk Future Champions Finale Juvenile Hurdle Race CHEPSTOW G1
Tue 27 The Williamhill.com Desert Orchid Steeple Chase KEMPTON PARK G2
Tue 27 The Williamhill.com Novices' Steeple Chase KEMPTON PARK G2
Wed 28 Miss Satamixa DEAUVILLE Listed
Sat 31 Laisserfaire Stakes Kenilworth Listed
Sat 31 Khaya Stables Diadem Stakes Kenilworth G2
Sat 31 Betfred Goals Galore Challow Novices' Hurdle Race NEWBURY G1
Sat 31 Lebelo Sprint Turffontein G3