New Zealand Hong Kong Singapore UK/Ireland South Africa Japan

International Racing News

 

International Feature Races

Check here regularly for an automatically updated listing of all the feature races from the world's greatest international tracks.

February

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Sat 28 Tv3 Nz Derby Ellerslie 1
Sat 28 Prix De Selection Vincennes 1

March

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Sun 1 Prix Robert De Clermont Tonnerre Auteuil 1
Sun 1 Plaster Board Ltd Auckland Cup Manukau 1
Sun 1 Railway Sprint Manukau 1
Sun 1 Citibank Hong Kong Gold Cup Sha Tin 1
Wed 4 Barfoot & Thompson Auckland Cup Ellerslie 1
Fri 6 Breckon Bloodstock Young Gun Cardigan Bay Stakes Alexandra Park 1
Fri 6 Woodlands Stud Northern Derby Alexandra Park 1
Fri 6 Trillian Trust Auckland Cup Alexandra Park 1
Sat 7 Lindauer Nz Stakes Ellerslie 1
Sat 7 Haunui Farm Diamond Stakes Ellerslie 1
Sat 7 Santa Anita Handicap Santa Anita 1
Sat 7 Frank E. Kilroe Mile Santa Anita 1
Sun 8 Prix Duc D'anjou Auteuil 1
Tue 10 The Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy Cheltenham 1
Tue 10 The Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase Cheltenham 1
Tue 10 The Supreme Novices' Hurdle Race Cheltenham 1
Tue 10 The Olbg Mares' Hurdle Race Cheltenham 1
Wed 11 The Queen Mother Champion Steeple Chase Cheltenham 1
Wed 11 The Rsa Steeple Chase Cheltenham 1
Wed 11 The Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle Race Cheltenham 1
Wed 11 The Weatherbys Champion Bumper Cheltenham 1
Thu 12 The World Hurdle Race Cheltenham 1
Thu 12 The Ryanair Steeple Chase Cheltenham 1
Thu 12 The Jlt Novices' Steeple Chase Cheltenham 1
Fri 13 The Cheltenham Gold Cup Steeple Chase Cheltenham 1
Fri 13 The Jcb Triumph Hurdle Race Cheltenham 1
Fri 13 The Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle Race Cheltenham 1
Sat 14 Santa Margarita Stakes Santa Anita 1
Sat 14 New Zealand Oaks Trentham 1
Sun 15 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup Sha Tin 1
Sun 15 Bmw Hong Kong Derby Sha Tin 1
Fri 20 Pgg Wrightson Nz Breeders Stakes Addington 1
Fri 27 Muscara Standardbreds Nz Derby Addington 1
Fri 27 Nz Trotting Derby Addington 1
Fri 27 Fred Shaw Memorial Nz Trotting Champs Addington 1
Sat 28 The Oaks Stud Manawatu Sires Produce Stakes Awapuni 1
Sat 28 Sa Classic Turffontein 1
Sat 28 Hf Oppenheimer Horse Chestnut Stakes Turffontein 1
Sat 28 Wilgebosdrift Sa Fillies Classic Turffontein 1
Sun 29 Takamatsunomiya Kinen Chukyo 1