New Zealand Hong Kong Singapore UK/Ireland South Africa Japan

International Racing News

 

International Feature Races

Check here regularly for an automatically updated listing of all the feature races from the world's greatest international tracks.

July

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Fri 10 The Qipco Falmouth Stakes (british Champions Series) Newmarket 1
Sat 11 The Darley July Cup (class 1) Newmarket 1
Sun 12 Emirates Singapore Derby Kranji 1
Tue 14 Grand Prix De Paris Longchamp 1
Sat 18 Darley Irish Oaks Curragh 1
Sat 25 The King George Vi And Queen Elizabeth Stakes (class 1) Ascot 1
Sat 25 Elan Property Group Gold Cup Greyville 1
Sat 25 Champions Cup Greyville 1
Sat 25 Premiers Champion Stakes Greyville 1
Sat 25 Thekwini Stakes Greyville 1
Wed 29 The Qipco Sussex Stakes (class 1) Goodwood 1

August

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Sat 1 The Markel Insurance Nassau Stakes (class 1) Goodwood 1
Sun 2 Rothschild Deauville 1
Sun 9 Phoenix Stakes Curragh 1
Sun 9 Maurice De Gheest Deauville 1
Sun 16 Lemarois Deauville 1
Wed 19 The Juddmonte International Stakes (class 1) York 1
Thu 20 The Darley Yorkshire Oaks (class 1) York 1
Fri 21 The Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes (class 1) York 1
Sun 23 Morny Deauville 1
Sun 23 Jean Romanet Deauville 1

September

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Sat 5 The Sprint Cup (class 1) Haydock Park 1
Sat 12 The St Leger Stakes (class 1) Doncaster 1
Sat 12 Qipco Irish Champion Stakes Leopardstown 1
Sat 12 Coolmore Matron Stakes Leopardstown 1
Sun 13 Moyglare Stud Stakes Curragh 1
Sun 13 Palmerstown House St Leger Stakes Curragh 1
Sun 13 Goffs Vincent O'brien National Stakes Curragh 1
Sun 13 Moulin De Longchamp Longchamp 1
Sun 13 Vermeille Longchamp 1
Sat 26 The Connolley’s Red Mills Cheveley Park Stakes Newmarket 1

October

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Sat 3 The Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (class 1) Newmarket 1
Sun 4 Panasonic Kranji Mile Kranji 1
Sun 4 Arc Longchamp 1
Sun 4 Abbaye Longchamp 1
Sun 4 Boussac Longchamp 1
Sun 4 Opera Longchamp 1
Sun 4 Lagardere Longchamp 1
Sun 4 Cadran Longchamp 1
Sun 4 La Forãªt Longchamp 1
Sun 4 Sprinters Stakes Nakayama 1
Fri 16 The Dubai Fillies' Mile (class 1) Newmarket 1
Fri 16 The Vision.ae Middle Park Stakes (class 1) Newmarket 1
Fri 16 The Dubai Dewhurst Stakes (class 1) Newmarket 1
Sat 17 The Queen Elizabeth Ii Stakes Sponsored By Qipco (class 1) Ascot 1
Sat 17 The Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (class 1) Ascot 1
Sat 17 The Qipco Champion Stakes (class 1) Ascot 1
Sat 17 The Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (class 1) Ascot 1
Sun 18 Shuka Sho Kyoto 1
Sat 24 The Racing Post Trophy (class 1) Doncaster 1
Sun 25 Raffles Cup Kranji 1
Sun 25 Kikuka Sho (japanese St. Leger) Kyoto 1
Sun 25 Royal Oak Saint Cloud 1
Sun 25 Criterium International Saint Cloud 1
Sat 31 Jnwine Champion Chase Down Royal 1

November

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Sun 1 Criterium De Saint Cloud Saint Cloud 1
Sun 1 Tenno Sho-autumn Tokyo 1
Sun 8 Copa Republica Argentina (g2) Tokyo 2
Sun 15 Longines Singapore Gold Cup Kranji 1
Sun 15 Queen Elizabeth Ii Cup (g1) Kyoto 1
Sun 15 Morgiana Hdle Punchestown 1
Sat 21 The Betfair Steeple Chase (class 1) Haydock Park 1
Sun 22 Mile Championship Kyoto 1
Sat 28 The Fighting Fifth Hurdle Race (class 1) Newcastle 1
Sat 28 Sansui Summer Cup Turffontein 1
Sun 29 Bar One Royal Bond Nov Hdle Fairyhouse 1
Sun 29 Bar One Hattons Grace Hdle Fairyhouse 1
Sun 29 Bar One Drinmore Nov Chase Fairyhouse 1
Sun 29 Japan Cup Tokyo 1

December

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Sat 5 Avontuur Estate Cape Fillies Guineas Kenilworth 1
Sat 5 The Tingle Creek Steeple Chase (class 1) Sandown Park 1
Sat 5 The Racing Post Henry Viii Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) Sandown Park 1
Sun 6 Champions Cup Chukyo 1
Sun 6 John Durkan Mem Chase Punchestown 1
Sat 19 The Jlt Long Walk Hurdle Race (class 1) Ascot 1
Sat 19 Grand Parade Cape Guineas Kenilworth 1
Sun 20 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes Hanshin 1
Sat 26 The Kauto Star Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) (in Memory Of Kempton Park 1
Sat 26 The Christmas Hurdle Race (class 1) Kempton Park 1
Sat 26 The King George Vi Steeple Chase (class 1) Kempton Park 1
Sat 26 Racing Post Nov Chase Leopardstown 1
Sun 27 The Future Champions Finale Juvenile Hurdle Race Chepstow 1
Sun 27 Future Champions Nov Hdle Leopardstown 1
Sun 27 Paddy Power Dial A Bet Chase Leopardstown 1
Sun 27 Arima Kinen Nakayama 1
Mon 28 Lexus Chase Leopardstown 1
Mon 28 Christmas Hdle Leopardstown 1
Tue 29 Topaz Fort Leney Nov Chase Leopardstown 1
Tue 29 Ryanair December Hdle Leopardstown 1
Tue 29 Betfred Goals Galore Challow Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) Newbury 1