New Zealand Hong Kong Singapore UK/Ireland South Africa Japan

International Racing News

 

International Feature Races

Check here regularly for an automatically updated listing of all the feature races from the world's greatest international tracks.

January

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Sat 21 The Olbg.com Mares' Hurdle Race (class 1) ASCOT G2
Sat 21 The Keltbray Holloway's Hurdle Race (a Limited Handicap) ASCOT G3
Sat 21 The Sodexo Clarence House Steeple Chase (class 1) ASCOT G1
Sat 21 Liquorland Gore Guineas Gore LR
Sat 21 The Sky Bet Supreme Trial Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G2
Sat 21 The Stanjames.com Champion Hurdle Trial (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G2
Sat 21 The Peter Marsh Steeple Chase (a Limited Handicap) HAYDOCK PARK G2
Sat 21 The Altcar Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G2
Sat 21 Jr & N Berkett Telegraph H Trentham G1
Sat 21 Wallaceville Estate Wellington Cup H Trentham G3
Sun 22 Karaka Million ? Ellerslie LR
Sun 22 Coral.ie Leopardstown H'cap Hdle Leopardstown Grade B
Sun 22 Coral.ie Leopardstown Chase Leopardstown Grade A
Sun 22 Coral.ie Killiney Nov Chase Leopardstown G3
Sun 22 The 16th Segye Ilbo Cup Seoul Listed
Sun 22 Hong Kong Classic Mile Sha Tin G1
Tue 24 Nzb Insurance Karaka 3yo Mile [r] Ellerslie LR
Thu 26 Goffs Thyestes H'cap Chase Gowran Park Grade A
Thu 26 Galmoy Hdle Gowran Park G2
Thu 26 Cape Verdi Meydan G2
Thu 26 Al Rashidiya Meydan G2
Thu 26 Maktoum Challenge R2 (pa) Meydan G1
Fri 27 Hatrick Classic Hatrick G1
Sat 28 Ascot Park Hotel Ascot Park Cup Ascot Park G3
Sat 28 The Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G2
Sat 28 The Cotswold Steeple Chase (class 1) CHELTENHAM G2
Sat 28 The Jcb Triumph Hurdle Trial (a Juvenile Hurdle Race) (class 1) CHELTENHAM G2
Sat 28 The Galliardhomes.com Cleeve Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G2
Sat 28 The Freebets.com Trophy Steeple Chase (a Handicap) (class 1) CHELTENHAM G3
Sat 28 The Olbg.com Mares' Hurdle Race (class 1) DONCASTER G2
Sat 28 The River Don Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) DONCASTER G2
Sat 28 The Lightning Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) DONCASTER G2
Sat 28 Summer Juvenile Stakes Kenilworth Listed
Sat 28 Western Cape Stayers Kenilworth G2
Sat 28 Klawervlei Majorca Stakes Kenilworth G1
Sat 28 Investec Cape Derby Kenilworth G1
Sat 28 Betting World Cape Flying Championship Kenilworth G1
Sat 28 Sun Met Kenilworth G1
Sat 28 Limestone Lad Hdle Naas G3
Sat 28 Woodlands Nov Chase Naas G3
Sat 28 Speight's Timaru S H Riccarton LR
Sat 28 Harcourts Thorndon Mile H Trentham G1
Sat 28 Wellfield Desert Gold S Trentham G3
Sun 29 Pegasus World Cup Invitational Gulfstream G1
Sun 29 Fortune Bowl Kranji G3
Sun 29 Bhp Insurances Irish Champion Hdle Leopardstown G1
Sun 29 Nathaniel Lacy Golden Cygnet Nov Hdle Leopardstown G2
Sun 29 Frank Ward Solicitors Arkle Nov Chase Leopardstown G1
Mon 30 Centenary Sprint Cup Sha Tin G2
Mon 30 Stewards' Cup Sha Tin G1

February

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Thu 2 Surehaul Mercedes-benz Powerstown Nov Hdle Clonmel G3
Thu 2 Maktoum Challenge R2 Meydan G2
Thu 2 Al Shindagha Sprint Meydan G3
Sat 4 Teltrac Communications Nz Sapling Stakes Ashburton G3
Sat 4 Neumanns Bandag Hambletonian Classic Ashburton G3
Sat 4 Total Enjoyment Mares Bumper Fairyhouse Listed
Sat 4 Solerina Mares Novice Hurdle Fairyhouse G3
Sat 4 The Betfred Tv Scilly Isles Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G1
Sat 4 The Betfred Mobile And Levy Board Heroes Handicap Hurdle Race SANDOWN PARK G3
Sat 4 Darci Brahma Waikato Guineas Te Rapa G2
Sat 4 The Totepool Towton Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) WETHERBY G2
Sat 4 Fire & Mechanical Dunedin Gold Cup H Wingatui LR
Sat 4 White Robe Lodge H Wingatui G3
Sat 4 Dunedin Guineas Wingatui LR
Sun 5 Ebf Nov Hdle Punchestown Listed
Sun 5 Grand National Trial H'cap Chase Punchestown Grade B
Sun 5 Tied Cottage Chase Punchestown G2
Sun 5 Centenary Vase Sha Tin G3
Mon 6 Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S Tauherenikau LR
Thu 9 Canty Futurity Addington G2
Thu 9 Uae 1000 Guineas Meydan Listed
Thu 9 Mazrat Al Ruwayah (pa) Meydan G2
Sat 11 Uae 2000 Guineas Meydan G3
Sat 11 Firebreak Stakes Meydan G3
Sat 11 Opera Hat Mares Chase Naas Listed
Sat 11 The Game Spirit Steeple Chase (class 1) NEWBURY G2
Sat 11 The Betfair Denman Steeple Chase (class 1) NEWBURY G2
Sat 11 The Betfair Hurdle Race (handicap) (class 1) NEWBURY G3
Sat 11 Waikato Sprint Te Rapa G1
Sat 11 Herbie Dyke S Te Rapa G1
Sat 11 Cambridge Stud Sir Tristram Fillies Classic Te Rapa G2
Sat 11 Wolf Power 1600 Turffontein Listed
Sat 11 Three Troikas Stakes Turffontein G3
Sat 11 Tony Ruffel Stakes Turffontein G3
Sat 11 The Kingmaker Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) WARWICK G2
Sun 12 Gulfstream Park Turf Gulfstream G1
Sun 12 Flogas Nov Chase Leopardstown G1
Sun 12 Irish Gold Cup Leopardstown G1
Sun 12 Deloitte Nov Hdle Leopardstown G1
Sun 12 Spring 4yo Hdle Leopardstown G1
Tue 14 Tommy Hotspur Handicap Turffontein (e) G3
Thu 16 Zabeel Mile Meydan G2
Thu 16 Meydan Sprint Meydan G3
Thu 16 Dubai Millennium Stakes Meydan G3
Thu 16 Balanchine Meydan G2
Fri 17 Pgg Wrightson Sires Stakes Harness 5000 Addington Listed
Fri 17 Pgg Wrightson Nz Yearling Sales 3yo Fillies Final Addington Listed
Fri 17 Teltrac Communications Summer Trotting Ffa Addington G3
Fri 17 United Steel/metalcraft Roofing Summer Cup Addington G3
Fri 17 Garrards Premier Mares Championship Addington G2
Fri 17 Jebel Ali Stakes Jebel Ali Listed
Fri 17 Jebel Ali Sprint Jebel Ali Listed
Fri 17 The Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G2
Sat 18 The Betfair Ascot Steeple Chase (class 1) ASCOT G1
Sat 18 The Reynoldstown Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) ASCOT G2
Sat 18 Ilt Ascot Park Hotel Southland Guineas Ascot Park LR
Sat 18 Avondale Guineas Ellerslie G2
Sat 18 Go Racing Avondale Cup Ellerslie G2
Sat 18 Red Mills Trial Hdle Gowran Park G3
Sat 18 Red Mills Chase Gowran Park G2
Sat 18 The Betfred Grand National Trial (a Handicap Steeple Chase) HAYDOCK PARK G3
Sat 18 The Rendlesham Hurdle Race (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G2
Sat 18 The Prestige Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G2
Sat 18 Bob Sharrock Memorial Oaks Prelude Pukekura LR
Sat 18 Platinum Homes Taranaki Cup H Pukekura G3
Sat 18 Phoenix Park2yo Classic Pukekura G3
Sat 18 The Bathwick Tyres Kingwell Hurdle Race (class 1) WINCANTON G2
Sun 19 Boyne Hurdle Navan G2
Sun 19 Ten Up Novice Chase Navan G2
Sun 19 Flyingbolt Nov Chase Navan G3
Sun 19 The 21st Donga Ilbo Cup Seoul Listed
Sun 19 Hong Kong Classic Cup Sha Tin G1
Sun 19 February Stakes Tokyo G1
Wed 22 Quevega Mares Hurdle Punchestown Listed
Thu 23 Uae Oaks Meydan G3
Thu 23 Nad Al Sheba Trophy Meydan G3
Thu 23 Meydan Classic Meydan Listed
Thu 23 Maktoum Challenge R3 (pa) Meydan G1
Thu 23 Curlin Handicap Meydan Listed
Thu 23 Michael Purcell Nov Hdle Thurles G3
Sat 25 At The Races Bobbyjo Chase Fairyhouse G3
Sat 25 Winning Fair Juvenile Hdle Fairyhouse G3
Sat 25 The Sky Bet Dovecote Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) KEMPTON PARK G2
Sat 25 The Betbright Pendil Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) KEMPTON PARK G2
Sat 25 The Betbright Adonis Juvenile Hurdle Race (class 1) KEMPTON PARK G2
Sat 25 The Betbright Steeple Chase (handicap) (class 1) KEMPTON PARK G3
Sat 25 Vasco Prix Du Cap Kenilworth G3
Sat 25 The Coral.co.uk Winter Derby (class 1) LINGFIELD PARK G3
Sat 25 Marks Ewen & Associates Kaimai S Matamata LR
Sat 25 J Swap Contractors Matamata Breeders' S Matamata G2
Sat 25 Reid & Harrison (1980) Ltd Slipper Matamata LR
Sat 25 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic Otaki G1
Sun 26 The Totepool National Spirit Hurdle Race (class 1) FONTWELL PARK G2
Sun 26 Paddy Power Johnstown Nov Hdle Naas G2
Sun 26 Nas Na Riogh Nov Hcp Chase Naas Grade B
Sun 26 Paddy Power Newlands Chase Naas G3
Sun 26 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup Sha Tin G1
Sun 26 Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup Sha Tin G1

March

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Thu 2 Lowland S Hastings G3
Fri 3 Northern Trotting Breeders Stakes Alexandra Park G3
Fri 3 Pascoes The Jewellers Northern Oaks Alexandra Park G1
Fri 3 The Founders Cup (1700) Alexandra Park G3
Fri 3 Ibhayi Stakes Fairview Listed
Sat 4 Mckee Family Sunline Vase Ellerslie G3
Sat 4 Mr Tiz Trophy Ellerslie G3
Sat 4 Darley Plate Ellerslie G3
Sat 4 Vodafone New Zealand Derby Ellerslie G1
Sat 4 The Totescoop6 Premier Kelso Hurdle Race (class 1) KELSO G2
Sat 4 Maktoum Challenge R3 Meydan G1
Sat 4 Mahab Al Shimaal Meydan G3
Sat 4 Jebel Hatta Meydan G1
Sat 4 Dubai City Of Gold Meydan G2
Sat 4 Burj Nahaar Meydan G3
Sat 4 Al Bastakiya Meydan Listed
Sat 4 The Stanjames.com Supporting Greatwood Gold Cup NEWBURY G3
Sat 4 Aquanuat Handicap Turffontein Listed
Sat 4 Acacia Handicap Turffontein G3
Sat 4 Hawaii Stakes Turffontein G2
Sat 4 Wilgebosdrift Gauteng Fillies Guineas Turffontein G2
Sat 4 Bettingworld Gauteng Fillies Guineas Turffontein G2
Sat 4 New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S Wingatui LR
Sat 4 Alabar Nz Kindergarten Stakes˙ Wyndham G3
Sun 5 The 12th Gyeongnam Shinmun Cup Busan Listed
Sun 5 Sweet Lou Leonard Memorial Stakes Cheviot G3
Sun 5 Merlion Trophy Kranji G2
Sun 5 Tri Equestrian Carrickmines H'cap Chase Leopardstown Grade B
Sun 5 Railway Sprint Manukau G1
Sun 5 Manukau Cup Manukau G1
Sun 5 The 32nd Sports S Cup Seoul Listed
Fri 10 Magness Benrow Northern Mares Classic Alexandra Park Listed
Fri 10 Young Guns Delightful Lady Classic Alexandra Park G2
Fri 10 Woodlands Stud Northern Derby Alexandra Park G1
Fri 10 Breckon Bloodstock Young Gun Cardigan Bay Stakes Alexandra Park G1
Fri 10 Greenlane Cup Alexandra Park G3
Fri 10 City Of Alexandra Park Ffa Alexandra Park G2
Fri 10 Breeders Guineas Fairview Listed
Sat 11 Bmac Sheetmetal Southern Lights Trot Ascot Park G3
Sat 11 Yaldhurst Hotel Northern Southland Cup Ascot Park G3
Sat 11 Caduceus Club Southland/nevele R Fillies Classic Ascot Park G3
Sat 11 Bonecrusher New Zealand Stakes Ellerslie G1
Sat 11 Sistema Stakes Ellerslie G1
Sat 11 Barfoot & Thompson Auckland Cup H Ellerslie G1
Sat 11 Westbury Classic Ellerslie G2
Sat 11 Shamrock H'cap Chase Gowran Park Grade B
Sat 11 The European Breeders' Fund 'national Hunt' Novices' SANDOWN PARK G3
Sat 11 The Imperial Cup Handicap Hurdle Race (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G3
Sat 11 Ruffian Stakes Turffontein Listed
Sat 11 Storm Bird Stakes Turffontein Listed
Sat 11 Bauhinia Handicap Turffontein Listed
Sun 12 Irish Racing Writers Kingsfurze Novice Hurdle Naas Listed
Sun 12 Leinster National Naas Grade A
Sun 12 Directors Plate Novice Chase Naas G3
Sun 12 Triple Bend Santa Anita G1
Sun 12 Santa Anita Handicap Santa Anita G1
Sun 12 The 25th S Owners' Association Chairman's Cup Seoul G3
Tue 14 The Olbg Mares' Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Tue 14 The Ultima Handicap Steeple Chase CHELTENHAM G3
Tue 14 The Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Tue 14 The Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Tue 14 The Stan James Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Wed 15 The Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G3
Wed 15 The Weatherbys Champion Bumper CHELTENHAM G1
Wed 15 The Coral Cup (a Handicap Hurdle Race) (class 1) CHELTENHAM G3
Wed 15 The Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Wed 15 The Rsa Steeple Chase (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Wed 15 The Betway Queen Mother Champion Steeple Chase (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Thu 16 The Jlt Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Thu 16 The Dawn Run Mares' Novices' Hurdle (class 1) CHELTENHAM G2
Thu 16 The Ryanair Steeple Chase (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Thu 16 The Ryanair World Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Thu 16 The Byrne Group Plate (a Handicap Steeple Chase) (class 1) CHELTENHAM G3
Fri 17 The Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Fri 17 The Vincent O'brien County Handicap Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G3
Fri 17 The Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Steeple Chase Challenge Cup CHELTENHAM G3
Fri 17 The Jcb Triumph Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Fri 17 The Timico Cheltenham Gold Cup Steeple Chase (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Fri 17 East Cape Sprint Cup Fairview Listed
Sat 18 New Zealand St Leger Trentham LR
Sat 18 Lightning H Trentham LR
Sat 18 Cuddle S Trentham G3
Sat 18 Wellington Guineas Trentham G2
Sat 18 Wellfield New Zealand Oaks Trentham G1
Sat 18 Drum Star Handicap Turffontein Listed
Sun 19 Shannon Spray Ebf Mares Nov Hdle Limerick G3
Sun 19 Dawn Run Ebf Mares Nov Chase Limerick G2
Sun 19 Ebf Nov Final H'cap Chase Navan Grade B
Sun 19 An Uaimh Chase Navan G2
Sun 19 Santa Margarita Stakes Santa Anita G1
Sun 19 Bmw Hong Kong Derby Sha Tin G1
Wed 22 Singapore 3yo Sprint Kranji G3
Wed 22 Kranji Sprint Kranji G3
Fri 24 East Cape Nursery Fairview Listed
Sat 25 Uae Derby Meydan G2
Sat 25 Godolphin Mile Meydan G2
Sat 25 Dubai World Cup Meydan G1
Sat 25 Dubai Turf Meydan G1
Sat 25 Dubai Sheema Classic Meydan G1
Sat 25 Dubai Kahayla Classic (pa) Meydan G1
Sat 25 Dubai Golden Shaheen Meydan G1
Sat 25 Dubai Gold Cup Meydan G2
Sat 25 Al Quoz Sprint Meydan G1
Sat 25 Valachi Downs South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S H Riccarton G3
Sat 25 Windsor Park Stud Japan Trophy H Tauranga G2
Sat 25 Native Upmanship Novice Chase Thurles Listed
Sat 25 Oaks Trial Turffontein Listed
Sat 25 Derby Trial Turffontein Listed
Sat 25 Sycamore Sprint Turffontein G3
Sat 25 Colorado King Stakes Turffontein G2
Sat 25 Senor Santa Handicap Turffontein G2
Sun 26 Takamatsunomiya Kinen Chukyo G1
Sun 26 Ebf Park Express Naas G3
Sun 26 The 11th Gyeongi Govenor's Cup Seoul G3
Fri 31 Resource Recycling Superstars Championship Addington G2
Fri 31 Lamb & Hayward 4&5yo Trotting Championship Addington G3
Fri 31 Storer Motors Nz Trotting Oaks Addington G2
Fri 31 Vero Flying Stakes Addington G2
Fri 31 Pgg Wrightson Nz Breeders Stakes Addington G1
Fri 31 East Cape Guineas Fairview Listed
Fri 31 Kings Cup Greyville (e) G3

April

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Sat 1 Awapuni Gold Cup Awapuni G2
Sat 1 Fairdale/goodwood Studs Flying H Awapuni LR
Sat 1 Higgins Manawatu Classic Awapuni G3
Sat 1 Courtesy Ford Manawatu Sires' Produce Stakes Awapuni G1
Sat 1 The Betway Lincoln (heritage Handicap) (class 2) DONCASTER Heritage
Sat 1 Jacaranda Handicap Turffontein (d/e) Listed
Sat 1 Pretty Polly Stakes Turffontein (d/e) G3
Sat 1 Protea Stakes Turffontein (d/e) G3
Sat 1 Man O' War Sprint Turffontein (d/e) G3
Sat 1 Caradoc Gold Cup Turffontein (d/e) G3
Sat 1 Wilgebosdrift Sa Fillies Classic Turffontein (d/e) G1
Sat 1 Hf Oppenheimer Horse Chestnut Stakes Turffontein (d/e) G1
Sat 1 Sa Classic Turffontein (d/e) G1
Sun 2 The 12th Kra Cup Mile Busan G2
Sun 2 Normans Grove Chase Fairyhouse G2
Sun 2 Coolmore Nh Sires Festival Nov Hdle Fairyhouse G2
Sun 2 Rathbarry Novice Hurdle Fairyhouse G2
Sun 2 Florida Derby Gulfstream G1
Sun 2 Osaka Hai Hanshin G1
Sun 2 Canterbury Country Cups Final Methven Feature
Sun 2 Kwazulu-natal Stakes Scottsville Listed
Thu 6 The Nickel Coin Mares' Standard Open AINTREE G2
Thu 6 The Merseyrail Manifesto Novices' Steeple Chase AINTREE G1
Thu 6 The Betfred Red Rum Handicap Steeple Chase (class 1) AINTREE G3
Thu 6 The Doom Bar Aintree Hurdle (class 1) AINTREE G1
Thu 6 The Betfred Bowl Steeple Chase (class 1) AINTREE G1
Thu 6 The Betfred Anniversary 4-y-o Juvenile Hurdle Race (class 1) AINTREE G1
Thu 6 Kevin Mcmanus Bumper Limerick Listed
Thu 6 Hugh Mcmahon Mem Nov Chase Limerick G3
Fri 7 Avon City Ford Nz Welcome Stakes Addington G2
Fri 7 Fred Shaw Memorial Nz Trotting Champs Addington G1
Fri 7 Paintlab Nz Trotting Derby Addington G1
Fri 7 Diamond Creek Farm Nz Derby Addington G1
Fri 7 Gordon Roxburgh Free-for-all˙ Addington G3
Fri 7 The Weatherbys Private Banking Champion Standard Open AINTREE G2
Fri 7 The Doom Bar Sefton Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) AINTREE G1
Fri 7 The Alder Hey Children's Charity Handicap Hurdle Race (class 1) AINTREE G3
Fri 7 The Betfred Mildmay Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) AINTREE G1
Fri 7 The Jlt Melling Steeple Chase (class 1) AINTREE G1
Fri 7 The Top Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) AINTREE G1
Fri 7 The Crabbie's Topham Steeple Chase (handicap) (class 1) AINTREE G3
Fri 7 Kumeu Stakes Alexandra Park G3
Fri 7 Manawatu Breeders' S Awapuni G3
Fri 7 East Cape Fillies Nursery Fairview Listed
Sat 8 The Mersey Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) AINTREE G1
Sat 8 The Crabbie's Grand National Steeple Chase (handicap) AINTREE G3
Sat 8 The Doom Bar Maghull Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) AINTREE G1
Sat 8 The Liverpool Stayers' Hurdle Race (class 1) AINTREE G1
Sat 8 The Gaskells Waste Management Handicap Hurdle Race (class 1) AINTREE G3
Sat 8 Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial Leopardstown G3
Sat 8 Ballysax Stakes Leopardstown G3
Sat 8 New Zealand Bloodstock Airfreight S Riccarton LR
Sat 8 Christchurch Casino Easter Cup H Riccarton LR
Sat 8 Fiber Fresh Nz Thoroughbred Breeders' S Te Aroha G1
Sun 9 Wood Memorial Aquaduct G1
Sun 9 Umzimkhulu Stakes Greyville G3
Sun 9 Byerley Turk Greyville G3
Sun 9 Oka Sho (japanese 1000 Guineas) Hanshin G1
Sun 9 Gladness Group 3 Naas G3
Sun 9 Santa Anita Oaks Santa Anita G1
Sun 9 Santa Anita Derby Santa Anita G1
Sun 9 Sprint Cup Sha Tin G2
Sun 9 Chairman's Trophy Sha Tin G2
Thu 13 T Mcdonald Cup Cambridge G2
Thu 13 Lois Henley Mem Cambridge G2
Thu 13 Nz Derby Cambridge G1
Fri 14 Singapore 3yo Classic Kranji G2
Sat 15 Fahey Fence Hire Nz 2yo Trotting Stakes Addington G3
Sat 15 Breckon Farms/ All Stars Racing Easter Cup Addington G1
Sat 15 Nzb Finance Sprint Hastings LR
Sat 15 Hawke's Bay Gold Cup H Hastings LR
Sat 15 Apple Blossom Handicap Oaklawn Park G1
Sat 15 Carriers Arms Hotel Riverton Cup Riverton LR
Sat 15 Spook Express Handicap Turffontein Listed
Sat 15 L Jaffee Empress Club Stakes Turffontein G1
Sun 16 Imperial Call Chase Cork G3
Sun 16 Easter Handicap Hurdle Cork Grade C
Sun 16 Ryanair Gold Cup Fairyhouse G1
Sun 16 John Fowler Memorial Mares Chase Fairyhouse G3
Sun 16 Inhso Final Nov H'cap Hdle Fairyhouse Grade B
Sun 16 Ebf Mares Nov Hdle Final Fairyhouse G1
Sun 16 Jbba Moonbeam Vase Kranji G3
Sun 16 Lion City Cup Kranji G1
Sun 16 Satsuki Sho (japanese 2000 Guineas) Nakayama G1
Sun 16 Arkansas Derby Oaklawn Park G1
Sun 16 The 16th Herald Business Cup Seoul Listed
Mon 17 Greenogue Nov Hcap Chase Fairyhouse Grade B
Mon 17 Boylesports Irish Grand National Fairyhouse Grade A
Mon 17 Percy Maynard 4yo Hdle Fairyhouse G2
Mon 17 Keelings Hurdle Fairyhouse G2
Tue 18 Easter Festival H'cap Hdle Fairyhouse Grade A
Tue 18 The Lanwades Stud Nell Gwyn Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G3
Wed 19 The Teenage Cancer Trust Silver Trophy Steeple Chase CHELTENHAM G2
Wed 19 The Weatherbys Gsb Earl Of Sefton Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G3
Thu 20 The Novae Bloodstock Insurance Craven Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G3
Thu 20 The Connaught Access Flooring Abernant Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G3
Fri 21 Woodlands Stud Caduceus Club Fillies Classic Alexandra Park G1
Fri 21 Lone Star Riccarton Sires Stakes Trotting Champs Alexandra Park G2
Fri 21 Taylor Mile Alexandra Park G1
Fri 21 Anzac Cup Alexandra Park G1
Fri 21 East Cape Oaks Fairview Listed
Sat 22 The Future Champion Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) AYR G2
Sat 22 The Coral Scottish Grand National Handicap Steeple Chase AYR G3
Sat 22 The Qts Scottish Champion Hurdle Race (a Limited Handicap) AYR G2
Sat 22 Valachi Downs Championship Stakes Ellerslie G2
Sat 22 Manco Easter Stakes Ellerslie G2
Sat 22 Windsor Park Stud Champagne S Ellerslie LR
Sat 22 Sweet Chestnut Stakes Kenilworth Listed
Sat 22 Winter Guineas Kenilworth G3
Sat 22 The Jlt Greenham Stakes (class 1) NEWBURY G3
Sat 22 The John Porter Stakes (class 1) NEWBURY G3
Sat 22 The Fred Darling Stakes (class 1) NEWBURY G3
Sat 22 New Zealand Bloodstock Warstep S Riccarton LR
Sat 22 Coca-cola Canterbury Gold Cup Riccarton G3
Sun 23 The Scarlet Lady Greyville Listed
Sun 23 The Sledgehammer Greyville Listed
Sun 23 Vintage Crop Group 3 Navan G3
Sun 23 Rangiora Classic Rangiora G3
Tue 25 Manawatu Itm Anzac 1600 H Awapuni LR
Tue 25 North Island Country Cups Final Cambridge Feature
Tue 25 Kilashee H'cap Hdle Punchestown Grade B
Tue 25 Growise Nov Chase Punchestown G1
Tue 25 Evening Herald Champion Nov Hdle Punchestown G1
Tue 25 Boylesports Champion Chase Punchestown G1
Wed 26 Guinness H'cap Chase Punchestown Grade A
Wed 26 Irish Daily Mirror War Of Attrition Novice Hdle Punchestown G1
Wed 26 Bibby Financial Punchestown Gold Cup Punchestown G1
Wed 26 Liss A Paoraigh Mares Bumper Punchestown G3
Wed 26 Attheraces Champion Bumper Punchestown G1
Thu 27 Nz Oaks Addington G1
Thu 27 Ballymore Eustace Handicap Hurdle Punchestown Grade B
Thu 27 Three.ie H'cap Steeplechase Punchestown Grade B
Thu 27 Ryanair Nov Chase Punchestown G1
Thu 27 Ladbrokes Champion Stayers Hurdle Punchestown G1
Fri 28 Canam Rowe Cup˙ Alexandra Park G1
Fri 28 Dawson Harford˙ & Partners Nz Messenger Alexandra Park G1
Fri 28 Magness Benrow Nz Sires Stakes Fillies Champs Alexandra Park G1
Fri 28 Breckon Farms Northern Trotting Derby Alexandra Park G1
Fri 28 Hatrick Distance Hatrick G1
Fri 28 Tattersalls Ireland Champion Novice Hdle Punchestown TG1
Fri 28 Punchestown Novice H'cap Chase Punchestown Grade A
Fri 28 Betdaq Punchestown Champion Hdle Punchestown G1
Fri 28 Glencarraig Lady Mares H'cap Chase Punchestown Grade B
Fri 28 The Bet365 Classic Trial (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G3
Fri 28 The Bet365 Gordon Richards Stakes (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G3
Fri 28 The Bet365 Mile (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G2
Sat 29 Olympiatravet Aby G1
Sat 29 Aes Champion 4yo Hdle Punchestown G1
Sat 29 Setanta Sport H'cap Hdle Punchestown Grade B
Sat 29 Palmerstown House Pat Taaffe H'cap Chase Punchestown Grade B
Sat 29 Ebf Mares Champion Hdle Punchestown G1
Sat 29 The Bet365 Celebration Steeple Chase (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G1
Sat 29 The Bet365 Gold Cup Steeple Chase (handicap) (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G3
Sat 29 Travis S Te Rapa G2
Sat 29 Cambridge Breeders' S Te Rapa G3
Sun 30 Diamond Creek Classic Ascot Park G3
Sun 30 Macca Lodge/nevele R Southland Oaks Ascot Park G2
Sun 30 Alabar Southern Supremacy Stakes Ascot Park G2
Sun 30 Bmac Sheetmetal Southern Country Cups Final Ascot Park Feature
Sun 30 Tenno Sho-spring Kyoto G1
Sun 30 In Full Flight Handicap Scottsville Listed
Sun 30 Strelitzia Stakes Scottsville G3
Sun 30 Godolphin Barb Stakes Scottsville G3
Sun 30 Poinsettia Stakes Scottsville G3
Sun 30 Queen Mother Memorial Cup Sha Tin G3
Sun 30 Audemars Piguet Qeii Cup Sha Tin G1

May

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Mon 1 Mooresbridge Naas G3
Mon 1 Athasi Naas G3
Wed 3 The Longines Sagaro Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G3
Wed 3 The Meriebelle Stable Pavilion Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G3
Fri 5 Dahlia Plate Fairview Listed
Sat 6 Perfect Promse Sprint Kenilworth Listed
Sat 6 Somerset 1200 Kenilworth Listed
Sat 6 The Pearl Bloodstock Palace House Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G3
Sat 6 The Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G1
Sat 6 The Jockey Club Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G2
Sat 6 Berkley Stud Champagne S Riccarton LR
Sat 6 Speight's Mid Ale Great Easter S H Riccarton LR
Sat 6 Wentwood Grange Stakes Te Rapa LR
Sat 6 Gold Bowl Turffontein G3
Sat 6 Camellia Stakes Turffontein G2
Sat 6 Gerald Rosenberg Stakes Turffontein G2
Sat 6 Sa Fillies Nursery Turffontein G2
Sat 6 Wilgebosdrift Sa Oaks Turffontein G2
Sat 6 Sa Nursery Turffontein G1
Sat 6 Computaform Sprint Turffontein G1
Sat 6 Sa Derby Turffontein G1
Sat 6 President's Champions Challenge Turffontein G1
Sun 7 The 12th B Ilbo Cup Busan Listed
Sun 7 Kentucky Derby Churchill Downs G1
Sun 7 Daisy Fillies Guineas Greyville G2
Sun 7 Independent On Saturday Drill Hall Stakes Greyville G2
Sun 7 Canonguineas Greyville G2
Sun 7 Derrinstown Derby Trial Leopardstown G3
Sun 7 Derrinstown 1000 Guineas Trial Leopardstown G3
Sun 7 Amethyst Group 3 Leopardstown G3
Sun 7 The Qatar Bloodstock Dahlia Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G2
Sun 7 The Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G1
Sun 7 Chairman's Sprint Prize Sha Tin G1
Sun 7 Champions Mile Sha Tin G1
Sun 7 Nhk Mile Cup Tokyo G1
Wed 10 The Betway Chester Cup (class 2 Heritage Handicap) CHESTER Heritage
Thu 11 The Betway Huxley Stakes (class 1) CHESTER G3
Thu 11 The Mbna Chester Vase (class 1) CHESTER G3
Fri 12 Pgg Wrightson Nz Yearling Sales 2yo Open Addington Listed
Fri 12 Lone Star Riccarton S.s. Aged Trotters Classic Addington Listed
Fri 12 Nevele R Fillies Series Final Addington G1
Fri 12 Pgg Wrightson Nz Yearling Sales 2yo Trot Addington Listed
Fri 12 The Boodles Diamond Ormonde Stakes (class 1) CHESTER G3
Fri 12 Nz Futurity Hatrick G1
Sat 13 The Totescoop6 Victoria Cup ASCOT Heritage
Sat 13 Blue Wind Curragh G3
Sat 13 Dahlia Plate Fairview Listed
Sat 13 World Sports Betting East Cape Derby Fairview Listed
Sat 13 The Swinton Handicap Hurdle Race (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G3
Sat 13 The Chartwell Fillies' Stakes (class 1) LINGFIELD PARK G3
Sat 13 Campbell Infrastructure Rotorua Cup H Rotorua G3
Sat 13 Windsor Park Stud Rotorua S Rotorua G3
Sun 14 Ladbrokes H'cap Hdle Killarney Grade B
Sun 14 Singapore Guineas Kranji G1
Sun 14 Saas Fee Stakes Kranji G3
Sun 14 The 20th Korean Derby Seoul G1
Sun 14 Victoria Mile Tokyo G1
Mon 15 An Riocht Chase Killarney G3
Wed 17 The Duke Of York Clipper Logistics Stakes (class 1) YORK G2
Wed 17 The Tattersalls Musidora Stakes (class 1) YORK G3
Thu 18 The Betfred Middleton Stakes (class 1) YORK G2
Thu 18 The Betfred Dante Stakes (class 1) YORK G2
Fri 19 The Breeders Nz Oaks Addington G1
Fri 19 Pgg Wrightson Nz Yearling Sales 3yo Trot (final) Addington Listed
Fri 19 Garrards Nz Sires Stakes Sophomore Classic Addington Listed
Fri 19 Garrards Nz Sires Stakes 2yo Final Addington G1
Fri 19 Lone Star Riccarton Sires Stakes Trotting Champs Addington G2
Fri 19 Pgg Wrightson Nz Yearling Sales 2yo Fillies Addington Listed
Fri 19 The Betway Yorkshire Cup (class 1) YORK G2
Sat 20 Olympic Duel Stakes Kenilworth Listed
Sat 20 Stormsvlei Mile Kenilworth Listed
Sat 20 Winter Classic Kenilworth G3
Sat 20 The Aston Park Stakes (class 1) NEWBURY G3
Sat 20 The Jlt Lockinge Stakes (class 1) NEWBURY G1
Sat 20 Syringa Handicap Turffontein Listed
Sun 21 East Coast Cup Greyville Listed
Sun 21 Betting World 1900 Greyville G2
Sun 21 Lacken Group 3 Naas G3
Sun 21 Preakness Stakes Pimlico G1
Sun 21 Yushun Himba (japanese Oaks) Tokyo G1
Mon 22 Stewards' Cup Kranji G2
Thu 25 Nz St Leger Addington G2
Thu 25 The Betvictor Brigadier Gerard Stakes (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G3
Thu 25 The Betvictor Henry Ii Stakes (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G3
Fri 26 Glenlair Trophy Fairview Listed
Sat 27 Lanwades Ridgewood Pearl Stakes Curragh G3
Sat 27 Tattersalls Irish 2000 Guineas Curragh G1
Sat 27 Weatherbys Greenlands Stakes Curragh G2
Sat 27 Graeme Thomson Jewellers Great Northern Foal Stakes Ellerslie LR
Sat 27 The Temple Stakes (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G2
Sat 27 Kenilworth Fillies Nursery Kenilworth Listed
Sat 27 Cape Of Good Hope Nursery Kenilworth G3
Sat 27 Allan Robertson Championship Scottsville G1
Sat 27 Tsogo Sun Medallion Scottsville G1
Sat 27 City Of Pietermaritzburg Sa Fillies Sprint Scottsville G1
Sat 27 Tsogo Sun Sprint Scottsville G1
Sun 28 Airlie Gallinule Curragh G3
Sun 28 Tattersalls Irish 1000 Guineas Curragh G1
Sun 28 Tattersalls Gold Cup Curragh G1
Sun 28 The 17th Ytn Cup Seoul Listed
Sun 28 Sha Tin Vase Sha Tin G3
Sun 28 Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup Sha Tin G1
Sun 28 Elitloppet Solvalla G1
Sun 28 Tokyo Yushun (japanese Derby) Tokyo G1
Sun 28 Meguro Kinen Tokyo G2

June

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Fri 2 The Investec Oaks (class 1) EPSOM DOWNS G1
Fri 2 The Investec Diomed Stakes (class 1) EPSOM DOWNS G3
Fri 2 Milkwood Stakes Fairview Listed
Sat 3 Harness Jewels 4yo Ruby Ashburton G1
Sat 3 Harness Jewels 3yo Ruby Ashburton G1
Sat 3 Harness Jewels 2yo Ruby Ashburton G1
Sat 3 Harness Jewels 4yo Diamond Ashburton G1
Sat 3 Harness Jewels 3yo Diamond Ashburton G1
Sat 3 Harness Jewels 4yo Emerald Ashburton G1
Sat 3 Harness Jewels 2yo Diamond Ashburton G1
Sat 3 Harness Jewels 3yo Emerald Ashburton G1
Sat 3 Harness Jewels 2yo Emerald Ashburton G1
Sat 3 The Investec Corporate Banking 'dash' (heritage Handicap) (class 2) EPSOM DOWNS Heritage
Sat 3 The Investec Derby (class 1) EPSOM DOWNS G1
Sat 3 The Investec Coronation Cup (class 1) EPSOM DOWNS G1
Sat 3 The Princess Elizabeth Stakes (class 1) EPSOM DOWNS G3
Sat 3 Castletown S Foxton RC LR
Sat 3 Lonsdale Stirrup Cup Greyville (d/e) G3
Sat 3 Woolavington 2000 Greyville (d/e) G1
Sat 3 Daily News 2000 Greyville (d/e) G1
Sat 3 The 8th The Jockey Club Of Turkey Trophy Seoul SPC
Sat 3 The 2nd China Horse Industry Association Trophy Seoul SPC
Sat 3 The 13th Selangor Turf Club Trophy Seoul SPC
Sat 3 Ag Challenge Stakes Wanganui LR
Sun 4 Queen Elizabeth Ii Cup Kranji G1
Sun 4 The 25th Sbs Sports Sprint Seoul G3
Sun 4 The 29th Ttukseom Cup Seoul G2
Sun 4 Lion Rock Trophy Sha Tin G3
Sun 4 Yasuda Kinen Tokyo G1
Mon 5 Ni Challenge Stakes Manawatu G2
Fri 9 Lady's Slipper Stakes Fairview Listed
Sat 10 Devon Air Stakes Greyville Listed
Sat 10 Gatecrasher Stakes Greyville Listed
Sat 10 Tibouchina Stakes Greyville G2
Sat 10 Cup Trial Greyville G3
Sat 10 Rising Sun Gold Challenge Greyville G1
Sat 10 The Sandy Lane Stakes (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G2
Sat 10 The Pinnacle Stakes (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G3
Sat 10 The Timeform Jury Stakes (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G3
Sun 11 Belmont Stakes Belmont G1
Sun 11 The 18th Korean Oaks Busan G2
Sun 11 Ballyogan Stakes Curragh G3
Sun 11 Silver Collar Manukau G1
Sun 11 Oslo Grand Prix Oslo G1
Sun 11 Betting World Jubilee Handicap Turffontein G3
Thu 15 Ballycorus Stakes Leopardstown G3
Fri 16 Post Merchants Greyville (e) G2
Fri 16 Breeders Stakes Hatrick G1
Sat 17 Norrbottens Stora Pris Boden G1
Sat 17 The William Hill Scottish Sprint Cup (a Heritage Handicap) MUSSELBURGH Heritage
Sun 18 Munster Oaks Cork G3
Sun 18 Patron's Bowl Kranji G1
Sun 18 Track & Ball Oaks Scottsville G3
Sun 18 Track & Ball Derby Scottsville G3
Sun 18 The 28th Sports Chosun Cup Seoul Listed
Tue 20 The Coventry Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G2
Tue 20 The King's Stand Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G1
Tue 20 The Queen Anne Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G1
Tue 20 The St James's Palace Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G1
Wed 21 The Royal Hunt Cup (class 2 Heritage Handicap) ASCOT Heritage
Wed 21 The Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G2
Wed 21 The Queen Mary Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G2
Wed 21 The Jersey Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G3
Wed 21 The Prince Of Wales's Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G1
Thu 22 The Britannia Stakes (class 2 Heritage Handicap) ASCOT Heritage
Thu 22 The Norfolk Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G2
Thu 22 The Tercentenary Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G3
Thu 22 The Ribblesdale Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G2
Thu 22 The Gold Cup (class 1) ASCOT G1
Fri 23 The Albany Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G3
Fri 23 The Commonwealth Cup (class 1) ASCOT G1
Fri 23 The Coronation Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G1
Fri 23 The King Edward Vii Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G2
Fri 23 Port Elizabeth Gold Cup Fairview Listed
Sat 24 The Wokingham Stakes (class 2 Heritage Handicap) ASCOT Heritage
Sat 24 The Hardwicke Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G2
Sat 24 The Diamond Jubilee Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G1
Sat 24 Irridescence Stakes Kenilworth Listed
Sat 24 Winter Oaks Kenilworth Listed
Sat 24 Langerman Kenilworth G3
Sat 24 Ladies Mile Kenilworth Listed
Sat 24 Winter Derby Kenilworth G3
Sat 24 Team Wealleans Tauranga Classic Tauranga LR
Sun 25 Takarazuka Kinen Hanshin G1
Sun 25 Sires Produce Manukau G2
Sun 25 Premier Plate Sha Tin G3
Sun 25 Premier Cup Sha Tin G3
Fri 30 S I Champs Addington G2
Fri 30 Stayers Cup Addington G1
Fri 30 East Cape Breeders Stakes Fairview Listed

July

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Sat 1 Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby Curragh G1
Sat 1 Gain Railway Stakes Curragh G2
Sat 1 Thukela Handicap Greyville (d/e) Listed
Sat 1 Campanajo 2200 Greyville (d/e) G3
Sat 1 Gold Vase Greyville (d/e) G3
Sat 1 Golden Slipper Greyville (d/e) G2
Sat 1 Golden Horseshoe Greyville (d/e) G2
Sat 1 Garden Province Stakes Greyville (d/e) G1
Sat 1 Vodacom Durban July Greyville (d/e) G1
Sat 1 The John Smith's Northumberland Plate (heritage Handicap) NEWCASTLE Heritage
Sat 1 Betfred Chipchase Stakes (class 1) NEWCASTLE G3
Sat 1 The Criterion Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G3
Sun 2 At The Races Curragh Cup Curragh G3
Sun 2 Grangecon Stud Balanchine Curragh G3
Sun 2 International Stakes Curragh G3
Sun 2 Pretty Polly Stakes Curragh G1
Sun 2 Deutsches Derby Hamburg G1
Thu 6 Grimes Hurdle Tipperary G3
Fri 7 Champion Juvenile Cup Fairview G3
Fri 7 Aushorse Golden Horseshoe Kranji G2
Sat 8 The Bet365 Lancashire Oaks (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G2
Sat 8 The Bet365 Old Newton Cup (class 2 Heritage Handicap) HAYDOCK PARK Heritage
Sat 8 The Coral Charge (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G3
Sat 8 The Coral-eclipse (class 1) (british Champions Series) SANDOWN PARK G1
Sun 9 The 13th B Mayor?s Cup Busan G3
Sun 9 Jarlsberg Grandprix Jarlsberg G1
Sun 9 Emirates Singapore Derby Kranji G1
Thu 13 The Bahrain Trophy (class 1) NEWMARKET G3
Thu 13 The Betfred Mobile Stakes (class 2 Heritage Handicap) NEWMARKET Heritage
Thu 13 The July Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G2
Thu 13 The Princess Of Wales's Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G2
Fri 14 The Falmouth Stakes (british Champions Series) NEWMARKET G1
Fri 14 The Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G2
Fri 14 The Summer Stakes (class 1) YORK G3
Sat 15 The Totepool Heritage Handicap Stakes (class 2) ASCOT Heritage
Sat 15 The Fred Cowley Mbe Memorial Summer Mile Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G2
Sat 15 Sapphire Stakes Curragh G2
Sat 15 Jebel Ali Anglesey Stakes Curragh G3
Sat 15 Darley Irish Oaks Curragh G1
Sat 15 Off To Stud Handicap Greyville Listed
Sat 15 Mercury Sprint Greyville G1
Sat 15 The Bet365 Bunbury Cup (class 2 Heritage Handicap) NEWMARKET Heritage
Sat 15 The Bet365 Superlative Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G2
Sat 15 The Darley July Cup (class 1) NEWMARKET G1
Sat 15 The 56th John Smith's Cup (class 2 Heritage Handicap) YORK Heritage
Sun 16 Kilboy Estate Curragh G2
Sun 16 Minstrel Stakes Curragh G3
Sun 16 The 17th Minister's Cup Seoul G2
Tue 18 Bourn Vincent Memorial Handicap S'chase Killarney Grade C
Thu 20 Icon Meld Stakes Leopardstown G3
Fri 21 East Cape Paddock Stakes Fairview Listed
Sat 22 Final Fling Stakes Kenilworth G3
Sat 22 The Bet365 Hackwood Stakes (class 1) NEWBURY G3
Sun 23 The 12th Knn Cup Busan G3
Sun 23 Brownstown Stakes Fairyhouse G3
Tue 25 Hugo bergs Memorial J„gersro G1
Thu 27 Silver Flash Stakes Leopardstown G3
Thu 27 Tyros Stakes Leopardstown G3
Sat 29 The Gigaset International Stakes (class 2 Heritage Handicap) ASCOT Heritage
Sat 29 The Princess Margaret Juddmonte Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G3
Sat 29 The King George Vi And Queen Elizabeth Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G1
Sat 29 Umngeni Handicap Greyville (d/e) Listed
Sat 29 The Darley Arabian Greyville (d/e) Listed
Sat 29 The Debutante Greyville (d/e) G3
Sat 29 Elan Property Group Gold Cup Greyville (d/e) G3
Sat 29 Umkhomazi Stakes Greyville (d/e) G3
Sat 29 Gold Bracelet Greyville (d/e) G2
Sat 29 Thekwini Stakes Greyville (d/e) G1
Sat 29 Champions Cup Greyville (d/e) G1
Sat 29 Premiers Champion Stakes Greyville (d/e) G1
Sat 29 Champagne Stakes Kenilworth G3
Sat 29 Courtesy Ford Ryder S Otaki LR
Sat 29 The Sky Bet York Stakes (class 1) YORK G2
Sun 30 Juvenile Championship Kranji G3
Sun 30 Grosser Dallmayr-preis Munich G1
Sun 30 The 35th Ilgan Sports Cup Seoul Listed
Mon 31 Haskell Invitational Monmouth Park G1

August

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Tue 1 The Qatar Vintage Stakes (class 1) GOODWOOD G2
Tue 1 The Qatar Lennox Stakes (class 1) GOODWOOD G2
Wed 2 Thetote.com Galway Plate (h'cap Chase) Galway Grade A
Wed 2 The Beringice Gordon Stakes (class 1) GOODWOOD G3
Wed 2 The Qipco Sussex Stakes (class 1) GOODWOOD G1
Wed 2 The Bet365 Molecomb Stakes (class 1) GOODWOOD G3
Thu 3 Guinness Galway Hdle (h'cap) Galway Grade A
Thu 3 Ballybrit Nov Chase Galway G3
Thu 3 The Markel Insurance Lillie Langtry Stakes (class 1) GOODWOOD G3
Thu 3 The Qatar Goodwood Cup (class 1) GOODWOOD G2
Thu 3 The Qatar Richmond Stakes (class 1) GOODWOOD G2
Fri 4 The Betfred Mile (class 2 Heritage Handicap) GOODWOOD Heritage
Fri 4 The Bonhams Thoroughbred Stakes (class 1) GOODWOOD G3
Fri 4 The Betfred Glorious Stakes (class 1) GOODWOOD G3
Fri 4 The Qatar King George Stakes (class 1) GOODWOOD G2
Fri 4 The L'ormarins Queens Plate Stakes (class 1) GOODWOOD G3
Sat 5 Ladbrokes Mervue Handicap Hurdle Galway Grade B
Sat 5 The Qatar Nassau Stakes (class 1) GOODWOOD G1
Sat 5 The Qatar Stewards' Cup (class 2 Heritage Handicap) GOODWOOD Heritage
Sat 5 The German-thoroughbred.com Sweet Solera Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G3
Sun 6 Preis Der Diana Dsseldorf G1
Sun 6 Garden City Trophy Kranji G3
Sun 6 Chairman's Trophy Kranji G2
Sun 6 Hambeltonian Day (harness) Meadowlands G1
Tue 8 Give Thanks Stakes Cork G3
Thu 10 Ballyroan Stakes Leopardstown G3
Fri 11 Wanganui Cup Hatrick G1
Sat 12 The Betfred Rose Of Lancaster Stakes (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G3
Sun 13 Arlington Millions Day Arlington Park G1
Sun 13 The 11th Owners' Cup Busan G3
Sun 13 Keeneland Phoenix Stakes Curragh G1
Sun 13 Qrec Phoenix Sprint Curragh G3
Sun 13 Grosser Preis Von Berlin Hoppegarten G1
Thu 17 Invesco Desmond Stakes Leopardstown G3
Thu 17 The Totepool Sovereign Stakes (class 1) SALISBURY G3
Thu 17 Jubileumspokalen Solvalla G1
Sat 19 Curragh Curragh G3
Sat 19 Ballycullen Curragh G3
Sat 19 The Betfred Geoffrey Freer Stakes (class 1) NEWBURY G3
Sat 19 The Betfred Hungerford Stakes (class 1) NEWBURY G2
Sun 20 Debutante Stakes Curragh G2
Sun 20 Royal Whip Curragh G3
Sun 20 Galileo Ebf Futurity Stakes Curragh G2
Wed 23 The Tattersalls Acomb Stakes (class 1) YORK G3
Wed 23 The Betway Great Voltigeur Stakes (class 1) YORK G2
Wed 23 The Juddmonte International Stakes (class 1) YORK G1
Thu 24 The Darley Yorkshire Oaks (class 1) YORK G1
Thu 24 The Sky Bet Lowther Stakes (class 1) YORK G2
Fri 25 Jockey Club Stakes Fairview Listed
Fri 25 Lough Leane H'cap Chase Killarney Grade B
Fri 25 The Sky Bet City Of York Stakes (class 1) YORK G3
Fri 25 The Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes (class 1) YORK G1
Fri 25 The Weatherbys Hamilton Lonsdale Cup (class 1) YORK G2
Sat 26 The Celebration Mile (class 1) GOODWOOD G2
Sat 26 The Prestige Stakes (class 1) GOODWOOD G3
Sat 26 Mafki Challenge S Hastings G1
Sat 26 Brandon H'cap Hdle Killarney Grade B
Sat 26 The Winter Hill Stakes (class 1) WINDSOR G3
Sat 26 The Betfred Ebor (class 2 Heritage Handicap) YORK Heritage
Sat 26 The Betfred Strensall Stakes YORK G3
Sat 26 The Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Gimcrack Stakes (class 1) YORK G2
Sun 27 Flame Of Tara Stakes Curragh G3
Sun 27 Dance Design Stakes Curragh G3
Sun 27 Round Tower Stakes Curragh G3
Sun 27 The Doom Bar Supreme Stakes (class 1) GOODWOOD G3
Sun 27 Derby Day Ovrevoll G2
Sun 27 Travers Saratoga G1
Thu 31 Fairy Bridge Tipperary G3

September

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Sat 2 The Solario Stakes (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G3
Sat 2 The Atalanta Stakes (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G3
Sat 2 Spring Spree Stakes Turffontein G3
Sun 3 Longines Gr. Preis Von Baden Baden-Baden G1
Sun 3 The 5th Jeju Province Governor's Cup Seoul G3
Thu 7 The Bathwick Tyres Dick Poole Fillies' Stakes SALISBURY G3
Sat 9 Derby Weekend Bjerke G1
Sat 9 The Betfred Tv Old Borough Cup (class 2 Handicap) HAYDOCK PARK Heritage
Sat 9 The Betfred.com Superior Mile (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G3
Sat 9 The Betfred Sprint Cup (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G1
Sat 9 The Totequadpot Sirenia Stakes (class 1) KEMPTON PARK G3
Sat 9 The Totescoop6 September Stakes (class 1) KEMPTON PARK G3
Sat 9 Qipco Irish Champion Stakes Leopardstown G1
Sat 9 Kpmg Kilternan Stakes Leopardstown G3
Sat 9 Clipper Logistics Solonoway Stakes Leopardstown G2
Sat 9 Willis Towers Watson Golden Fleece Leopardstown G3
Sat 9 Coolmore Matron Stakes Leopardstown G1
Sun 10 Palmerstown House St Leger Stakes Curragh G1
Sun 10 Moyglare Stud Blandford Stakes Curragh G2
Sun 10 Moyglare Stud Stakes Curragh G1
Sun 10 Goffs Vincent O'brien National Stakes Curragh G1
Sun 10 Derrinstown Stud Flying Five Stakes Curragh G2
Sun 10 Jumbo Jet Trophy Kranji G3
Sun 10 Stockholm Cup, Thoroughbred TBC G3
Sun 10 Derby Weekend TBC TBC
Tue 12 Latrigue 4yo H'cap Hdle Listowel Grade B
Wed 13 Guinness Kerry National (h'cap Chase) Listowel Grade A
Thu 14 The May Hill Stakes (class 1) DONCASTER G2
Thu 14 The Dfs Park Hill Stakes (class 1) DONCASTER G2
Thu 14 Ladbrokes H'cap Hdle Listowel Grade B
Fri 15 The Polypipe Flying Childers Stakes (class 1) DONCASTER G2
Fri 15 The Socialites Electric Cigarettes Doncaster Cup (class 1) DONCASTER G2
Fri 15 The Japan Racing Association Sceptre Stakes (class 1) DONCASTER G3
Sat 16 The Ladbrokes St Leger Stakes (class 1) DONCASTER G1
Sat 16 The At The Races Champagne Stakes (class 1) DONCASTER G2
Sat 16 The Saint Gobain Weber Park Stakes (class 1) DONCASTER G2
Sat 16 Cordell Lavarack Stakes Group 3 Gowran Park G3
Sat 16 Windsor Park Plate Hastings G1
Sat 16 The 2nd Hong Kong Jocky Club Trophy Seoul SPC
Sat 16 The 21st Horse Racing Ireland Trophy Seoul SPC
Sat 16 The 11th Macau Jockey Club Trophy Seoul SPC
Sat 16 The 7th Singapore Turf Club Trophy Seoul SPC
Sat 16 The 26th Japan Racing Association Trophy Seoul SPC
Sun 17 Committee's Prize Kranji G3
Sun 17 Waterloo Cup Manukau G1
Sun 17 The 2nd Korea Sprint Seoul G1
Sun 17 The 2nd Korea Cup Seoul G1
Sat 23 The William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (heritage Handicap) (class 2) AYR Heritage
Sat 23 The William Hill Firth Of Clyde Stakes (class 1) AYR G3
Sat 23 Settlers Trophy Durbanville Listed
Sat 23 The Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes (class 1) NEWBURY G2
Sat 23 The Dubai Duty Free Legacy Cup (class 1) NEWBURY G3
Sat 23 The Dubai International Airport World Trophy (class 1) NEWBURY G3
Sun 24 The 9th Gold Circle Trophy Busan SPC
Sun 24 Preis Von Europa Cologne G1
Sun 24 Renaissance Stakes Naas G3
Sun 24 Juddmonte Beresford Stakes Naas G2
Sun 24 Cl & Mf Weld Park Stakes Naas G3
Sun 24 The 22nd Munhwa Ilbocup Seoul Listed
Mon 25 Kilbegnet Nov Chase Roscommon G3
Thu 28 The Somerville Tattersall Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G3
Fri 29 Diamond Stakes Group 3 Dundalk G3
Fri 29 Mucklemeg Mares Bumper Gowran Park Listed
Fri 29 Pat Walsh Memorial Mares Hurdle Gowran Park Listed
Fri 29 The Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G2
Fri 29 The Shadwell Joel Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G2
Sat 30 Gowran Champion Chase Gowran Park G2
Sat 30 Kilkenny Racing Festival H'cap Hdle Gowran Park Grade B
Sat 30 Livamol Classic Hastings G1
Sat 30 The Betfred Cambridgeshire (class 2 Heritage Handicap) NEWMARKET Heritage
Sat 30 The Juddmonte Middle Park Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G1
Sat 30 The Connolly?s Red Mills Cheveley Park Stakes NEWMARKET G1
Sat 30 The Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G2
Sat 30 Grand Heritage Vaal G2

October

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Sun 1 The 12th Kookje Shinmun Cup Busan Listed
Sun 1 Panasonic Kranji Mile Kranji G1
Sun 1 Sprinters Stakes Nakayama G1
Sun 1 Celebration Cup Sha Tin G3
Sun 1 National Day Cup Sha Tin G3
Sun 1 Joe Mac Novice Hurdle Tipperary G3
Sun 1 Like-a-butterfly Novice Chase Tipperary G3
Sun 1 Tipperary Hurdle Tipperary G2
Sun 1 Concorde Stakes Tipperary G3
Sat 7 The Totepool Challenge Cup (class 2 Heritage Handicap) ASCOT Heritage
Sat 7 The Bmw Cumberland Lodge Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G3
Sat 7 The John Guest Bengough Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G3
Sat 7 Matchem Stakes Durbanville G3
Sat 7 Diana Stakes Durbanville G3
Sat 7 The Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G1
Sat 7 Joburg Spring Challenge Turffontein G2
Sat 7 Joburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge Turffontein G2
Sun 8 Ladbrokes Munster National H'cap Chase Limerick Grade A
Sun 8 Greenmount Park Nov Hdle Listed Limerick Listed
Fri 13 The Dubai Challenge Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G2
Fri 13 The Dubai Fillies' Mile (class 1) NEWMARKET G1
Fri 13 The Vision Oh So Sharp Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G3
Fri 13 The Dubai Cornwallis Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G3
Fri 13 The Vision Old Rowley Cup (class 2 Heritage Handicap) NEWMARKET Heritage
Sat 14 The Totepool Silver Trophy Handicap Hurdle Race CHEPSTOW G3
Sat 14 The Dubai Dewhurst Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G1
Sat 14 The Darley Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G3
Sat 14 The Vision Autumn Stakes (class 1) NEWMARKET G3
Sat 14 The Betfred Cesarewitch (heritage Handicap) (class 2) NEWMARKET Heritage
Sun 15 The Totepool Persian War Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) CHEPSTOW G2
Sun 15 Kinsale H'cap Chase Cork Grade B
Sun 15 Shuka Sho Kyoto G1
Thu 19 Buck House Nov Chase Punchestown G3
Thu 19 Carvills Hill Chase Punchestown G3
Sat 21 The Queen Elizabeth Ii Stakes Sponsored By Qipco (class 1) ASCOT G1
Sat 21 The Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G1
Sat 21 The Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (class 1) ASCOT G2
Sat 21 The Qipco Champion Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G1
Sat 21 The Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G1
Sat 21 Woolavington Handicap Kenilworth Listed
Sun 22 Raffles Cup Kranji G1
Sun 22 El Dorado Classic Kranji G3
Sun 22 Kikuka Sho (japanese St. Leger) Kyoto G1
Sun 22 Killavullan Stakes Leopardstown G3
Sun 22 The 33rd Kra Cup Classic Seoul G2
Sun 22 Premier Bowl Sha Tin G2
Sun 22 Oriental Watch 55th Anniversary Sha Tin Trophy Sha Tin G2
Fri 27 Racing Association Stakes Fairview Listed
Fri 27 Michaelmas Handicap Greyville Listed
Sat 28 The Racing Post Trophy (class 1) DONCASTER G1
Sat 28 Breeders Crown (day 1) Hoosier Park G1
Sat 28 Choice Carriers Championship Kenilworth G2
Sat 28 Cape Classic Kenilworth G3
Sat 28 The Horris Hill Stakes (class 1) NEWBURY G3
Sat 28 The St Simon Stakes (class 1) NEWBURY G3
Sat 28 The 13th Gwacheon Mayor?s Cup Seoul Listed
Sun 29 The Monet's Garden Old Roan Steeple Chase AINTREE G2
Sun 29 The 1st Kimhae Mayor's Cup Busan Listed
Sun 29 Betting World Algoa Cup Fairview G3
Sun 29 Breeders Crown (day 2) Hoosier Park G1
Sun 29 Tenno Sho-autumn Tokyo G1
Sun 29 Bettyville Steeplechase Listed Wexford Listed

November

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Wed 1 Grosser Preis Von Bayern Munich G1
Fri 3 Wkd Hdle Down Royal G2
Fri 3 Hamptons Ebf Mares Nov Hdle Down Royal G3
Sat 4 The Sodexo Gold Cup Handicap Steeple Chase (class 1) ASCOT G3
Sat 4 Breeders Cup (day 1) Del Mar G1
Sat 4 Skymas Chase Down Royal G2
Sat 4 Jnwine Champion Chase Down Royal G1
Sat 4 Mac's Joy Handicap Hurlde Down Royal Grade B
Sat 4 New Zealand 2000 Guineas Riccarton G1
Sat 4 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile Turffontein (d/e) G2
Sat 4 Graham Beck Stakes Turffontein (d/e) G3
Sat 4 Starling Stakes Turffontein (d/e) G3
Sat 4 Yellowwood Handicap Turffontein (d/e) G3
Sat 4 Golden Loom Handicap Turffontein (d/e) Listed
Sat 4 Java Handicap Turffontein (d/e) Listed
Sat 4 The Bet365 Charlie Hall Steeple Chase (class 1) WETHERBY G2
Sat 4 The Bet365 West Yorkshire Hurdle Race (class 1) WETHERBY G2
Sun 5 Paddy Power Cork Grand National H'cap Chase Cork Grade B
Sun 5 Paddy Power Ebf Nov Chase Cork G3
Sun 5 Paddy Power Ebf Nov Hdle Cork Listed
Sun 5 Breeders Cup (day 2) Del Mar G1
Sun 5 Breeders Crown Final Eskilstuna G1
Sun 5 Kzn Guineas Trial Scottsville Listed
Sun 5 The 14th President's Cup Seoul G1
Sun 5 Sa Sa Ladies' Purse Sha Tin G3
Sun 5 Copa Republica Argentina Tokyo G2
Tue 7 Nrm Nz Sires Stakes 3yo Final Addington G1
Tue 7 Christchurch Casino Nz Cup Addington G1
Tue 7 Granite Benchtop Co Nz Trotting Ffa Addington G1
Tue 7 The Haldon Gold Cup Steeple Chase (a Limited Handicap) EXETER G2
Thu 9 Nz Cup Addington G1
Thu 9 Galaxy Sprint Addington G1
Fri 10 Woodlands Nz Pacing Ffa Addington G1
Fri 10 Dominion Trot Addington G1
Fri 10 Ew Barker Trophy Kranji G2
Sat 11 Brown Lad H'cap Hdle Naas Grade B
Sat 11 Fishery Lane 4yo Hurdle Naas G3
Sat 11 Poplar Square Chase Naas G3
Sat 11 New Zealand Bloodstock 1000 Guineas Riccarton G1
Sat 11 Victory Moon Stakes Turffontein G3
Sat 11 Gardenia Handicap Turffontein Listed
Sat 11 The Elite Hurdle Race (class 1) WINCANTON G2
Sat 11 The Rising Stars Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) WINCANTON G2
Sun 12 The 13th Gyeongnam Govenor's Cup Busan G3
Sun 12 Laisserfaire Stakes Kenilworth Listed
Sun 12 Dester Singapore Gold Cup Kranji G1
Sun 12 Queen Elizabeth Ii Cup Kyoto G1
Sun 12 Lismullen Hdle Navan G2
Sun 12 Fortria Chase Navan G2
Sun 12 For Auction Nov Hdle Navan G3
Thu 16 Clonmel Oil Chase Clonmel G2
Thu 16 Ebf Ta Morris Mem Mares Chase Clonmel G3
Fri 17 The Neptune Investment Management Hyde Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G2
Sat 18 The Betvictor Gold Cup Steeple Chase (a Handicap) CHELTENHAM G3
Sat 18 The Open Handicap Steeple Chase (class 1) CHELTENHAM G3
Sat 18 The Jcb Triumph Hurdle Trial (class 1) CHELTENHAM G2
Sat 18 Selangor Cup Kenilworth G2
Sat 18 Kenilworth Cup Kenilworth Listed
Sat 18 Grabel Mares Hdle Punchestown Listed
Sun 19 The 13th Gyeongnam Govenor's Cup Busan Listed
Sun 19 The Stanjames.com Greatwood Hurdle Race (a Handicap) (class 1) CHELTENHAM G3
Sun 19 The Racing Post Arkle Trophy Trial Novices' Steeple Chase CHELTENHAM G2
Sun 19 The Sky Bet Supreme Trial Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G2
Sun 19 The Schloer Cheltenham Steeple Chase (class 1) CHELTENHAM G2
Sun 19 Mile Championship Kyoto G1
Sun 19 Craddockstown Nov Chase Punchestown G2
Sun 19 Florida Pearl Nov Chase Punchestown G2
Sun 19 Stanjames.com Morgiana Hdle Punchestown G1
Sun 19 The 14th Nacf Chairman's Cup Seoul Listed
Sun 19 Bochk˙wealth Management˙jockey Club Sprint Sha Tin G2
Sun 19 Bochk˙wealth Management˙jockey Club Mile Sha Tin G2
Sun 19 Longines Jockey Club Cup Sha Tin G2
Thu 23 Thurles Chase Thurles Listed
Sat 25 The Coral Hurdle Race (class 1) ASCOT G2
Sat 25 The 1965 Steeple Chase (class 1) ASCOT G2
Sat 25 The Betfair Cash Out "fixed Brush" Handicap Hurdle Race HAYDOCK PARK G3
Sat 25 The Betfair Steeple Chase (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G1
Sat 25 Sansui Summer Cup Turffontein (d/e) G1
Sat 25 Dingaans Turffontein (d/e) G2
Sat 25 Merchants Turffontein (d/e) G2
Sat 25 Ipi Tombe Challenge Turffontein (d/e) G2
Sat 25 Fillies Mile Turffontein (d/e) G3
Sat 25 Magnolia Handicap Turffontein (d/e) G3
Sat 25 Racing Association Handicap Turffontein (d/e) Listed
Sun 26 Proudstown H'cap Hdle Navan Grade B
Sun 26 Ladbrokes Troytown H'cap Chase Navan Grade B
Sun 26 Monksfield Nov Hdle Navan G3
Sun 26 Itba Mares Bumper Navan Listed
Sun 26 Japan Cup Tokyo G1

December

Date Country Race Name Course Group
Fri 1 The Bet365 Long Distance Hurdle Race (class 1) NEWBURY G2
Fri 1 The Fuller's London Pride Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) NEWBURY G2
Sat 2 Ballyhack H'cap Chase Fairyhouse Grade B
Sat 2 World Sports Betting Fillies Guineas Kenilworth G1
Sat 2 Cape Merchants Kenilworth G2
Sat 2 Green Point Stakes Kenilworth G2
Sat 2 The Hennessy Gold Cup Steeple Chase (handicap) NEWBURY G3
Sat 2 The Rsa Worcester Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) NEWBURY G2
Sat 2 The Stanjames.com Fighting Fifth Hurdle Race (class 1) NEWCASTLE G1
Sat 2 Rydges Wellington Captain Cook S Trentham G1
Sat 2 Secretariat Stakes Turffontein Listed
Sun 3 Champions Cup Chukyo G1
Sun 3 Bar One Drinmore Nov Chase Fairyhouse G1
Sun 3 Bar One Hattons Grace Hdle Fairyhouse G1
Sun 3 Bar One Royal Bond Nov Hdle Fairyhouse G1
Sun 3 New Stand H'cap Hdle Fairyhouse Grade A
Sun 3 Porterstown H'cap Chase Fairyhouse Grade B
Sun 3 Winter Festival Juvenile Hdle Fairyhouse G3
Sun 3 Colonial Chief Stakes Kranji G3
Sun 3 The 10th Breeders' Cup Seoul G2
Fri 8 Spion Rose Hatrick G1
Fri 8 The Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G2
Sat 9 The Betfred Becher Handicap Steeple Chase (class 1) AINTREE G3
Sat 9 Southern Cross Stakes Kenilworth G2
Sat 9 Klairon Davis Ebf Nov Chase Navan G3
Sat 9 The Betfair Tingle Creek Steeple Chase (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G1
Sat 9 The Racing Post Henry Viii Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G1
Sun 10 Kerry Group Hilly Way Chase Cork G2
Sun 10 Kerry Group Cork Stayers Nov Hdle Cork G3
Sun 10 Lombardstown Ebf Mares Nov Chase Cork G3
Sun 10 The Betfred Peterborough Steeple Chase (class 1) HUNTINGDON G2
Sun 10 John Durkan Mem Chase Punchestown G1
Sun 10 The 36th Grand Prix Seoul G1
Sun 10 Longines Hong Kong Cup Sha Tin G1
Sun 10 Longines Hong Kong Mile Sha Tin G1
Sun 10 Longines Hong Kong Sprint Sha Tin G1
Sun 10 Longines Hong Kong Vase Sha Tin G1
Fri 15 Rosslands Queen Of Hearts Alexandra Park G1
Fri 15 The Ryman Stationery Handicap Steeple Chase (class 1) CHELTENHAM G3
Fri 15 Memorial Mile Fairview Listed
Sat 16 The Albert Bartlett Bristol Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G2
Sat 16 The Caspian Caviar Gold Cup (a Handicap Steeple Chase) CHELTENHAM G3
Sat 16 The Stanjames.com International Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G2
Sat 16 The Bet365 December Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) DONCASTER G2
Sat 16 The Bet365 Summit Juvenile Hurdle Race (class 1) DONCASTER G2
Sat 16 Cape Guineas Kenilworth G1
Sat 16 Premier Trophy Kenilworth G2
Sat 16 Victress Stakes Kenilworth G3
Sat 16 Cape Summer Stayers Handicap Kenilworth G3
Sat 16 Jet Master Stakes Kenilworth Listed
Sun 17 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes Hanshin G1
Sun 17 Foxrock H'cap Chase Navan Grade B
Sun 17 Future Champions Bumper Navan Listed
Sun 17 Navan Nov Hdle Navan G2
Sun 17 Tara Handicap Hurdle Navan Grade B
Sun 17 Boreen Belle Ebf Mares Novice Hurdle Listed Thurles Listed
Fri 22 The Kennel Gate Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) ASCOT G2
Fri 22 The Noel Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) ASCOT G2
Sat 23 The Jlt Long Walk Hurdle Race (class 1) ASCOT G1
Sat 23 The Ladbroke (a Handicap Hurdle Race) (class 1) ASCOT G3
Sat 23 Southeaster Sprint Kenilworth Listed
Sun 24 Arima Kinen (grand Prix) Nakayama G1
Tue 26 Zabeel Classic Ellerslie G1
Tue 26 Christmas Handicap Greyville Listed
Tue 26 The Kauto Star Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) KEMPTON PARK G1
Tue 26 The Christmas Hurdle Race (class 1) KEMPTON PARK G1
Tue 26 The King George Vi Steeple Chase (class 1) KEMPTON PARK G1
Tue 26 Knight Frank Juv Hdle Leopardstown G2
Tue 26 Racing Post Nov Chase Leopardstown G1
Tue 26 Shannon Airport Greenmount Park Nov Chase Limerick G2
Tue 26 The 188bet Rowland Meyrick Handicap Steeple Chase WETHERBY G3
Wed 27 The Coral.co.uk Future Champions Finale Juvenile Hurdle Race CHEPSTOW G1
Wed 27 The Coral Welsh Grand National (a Handicap Steeple Chase) CHEPSTOW G3
Wed 27 The Wayward Lad Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) KEMPTON PARK G2
Wed 27 The Desert Orchid Steeple Chase (class 1) KEMPTON PARK G2
Wed 27 Paddy Power Future Champions Nov Hdle Leopardstown G1
Wed 27 Paddy Power H'cap Chase Leopardstown Grade B
Wed 27 Paddy Power Dial A Bet Chase Leopardstown G1
Wed 27 Tim Duggan Memorial H'cap Chase Limerick Grade B
Thu 28 Lexus Chase Leopardstown G1
Thu 28 Squared Financialschristmas Hdle Leopardstown G1
Thu 28 Sporting Limerick 4yo Hurdle Limerick Listed
Thu 28 Hopeful Stakes Nakayama G2
Fri 29 Neville Hotels Fort Leney Nov Chase Leopardstown G1
Fri 29 Ryanair December Hdle Leopardstown G1
Fri 29 Willis Tower Watson Ebf Mares Hdle Leopardstown G3
Fri 29 Kirkland Investments Dorans Pride Nov Hdle Limerick G2
Sat 30 Betfred Goals Galore Challow Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) NEWBURY G1
Sat 30 Lebelo Sprint Turffontein G3
Sun 31 Alabar Sires Stakes Fillies Final Alexandra Park G1
Sun 31 National Trot Alexandra Park G1
Sun 31 Auckland Cup Alexandra Park G1