Feature Races

February

Date Country Race Name Course Group  
Thu 2 IRE Surehaul Mercedes-benz Powerstown Nov Hdle Clonmel G3
Thu 2 UAE Maktoum Challenge R2 Meydan G2
Thu 2 UAE Al Shindagha Sprint Meydan G3
Sat 4 UK The Totepool Towton Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) WETHERBY G2
Sat 4 UK The Betfred Tv Scilly Isles Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G1
Sat 4 UK The Betfred Mobile And Levy Board Heroes Handicap Hurdle Race SANDOWN PARK G3
Sat 4 IRE Total Enjoyment Mares Bumper Fairyhouse Listed
Sat 4 IRE Solerina Mares Novice Hurdle Fairyhouse G3
Sat 4 New Zealand Darci Brahma Waikato Guineas Te Rapa G2
Sat 4 New Zealand Fire & Mechanical Dunedin Gold Cup H Wingatui LR
Sat 4 New Zealand White Robe Lodge H Wingatui G3
Sat 4 New Zealand Dunedin Guineas Wingatui LR
Sat 4 New Zealand Teltrac Communications Nz Sapling Stakes Ashburton G3
Sat 4 New Zealand Neumanns Bandag Hambletonian Classic Ashburton G3
Sun 5 IRE Ebf Nov Hdle Punchestown Listed
Sun 5 IRE Grand National Trial H'cap Chase Punchestown Grade B
Sun 5 IRE Tied Cottage Chase Punchestown G2
Sun 5 Hong Kong Centenary Vase Sha Tin G3
Mon 6 New Zealand Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S Tauherenikau LR
Thu 9 New Zealand Canty Futurity Addington G2
Thu 9 UAE Uae 1000 Guineas Meydan Listed
Thu 9 UAE Mazrat Al Ruwayah (pa) Meydan G2
Sat 11 UK The Kingmaker Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) WARWICK G2
Sat 11 UK The Game Spirit Steeple Chase (class 1) NEWBURY G2
Sat 11 UK The Betfair Denman Steeple Chase (class 1) NEWBURY G2
Sat 11 UK The Betfair Hurdle Race (handicap) (class 1) NEWBURY G3
Sat 11 IRE Opera Hat Mares Chase Naas Listed
Sat 11 South Africa Wolf Power 1600 Turffontein Listed
Sat 11 South Africa Three Troikas Stakes Turffontein G3
Sat 11 South Africa Tony Ruffel Stakes Turffontein G3
Sat 11 New Zealand Waikato Sprint Te Rapa G1
Sat 11 New Zealand Herbie Dyke S Te Rapa G1
Sat 11 New Zealand Cambridge Stud Sir Tristram Fillies Classic Te Rapa G2
Sat 11 UAE Uae 2000 Guineas Meydan G3
Sat 11 UAE Firebreak Stakes Meydan G3
Sun 12 IRE Flogas Nov Chase Leopardstown G1
Sun 12 IRE Irish Gold Cup Leopardstown G1
Sun 12 IRE Deloitte Nov Hdle Leopardstown G1
Sun 12 IRE Spring 4yo Hdle Leopardstown G1
Sun 12 USA Gulfstream Park Turf Gulfstream G1
Tue 14 South Africa Tommy Hotspur Handicap Turffontein (e) G3
Thu 16 UAE Zabeel Mile Meydan G2
Thu 16 UAE Meydan Sprint Meydan G3
Thu 16 UAE Dubai Millennium Stakes Meydan G3
Thu 16 UAE Balanchine Meydan G2
Fri 17 UK The Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G2
Fri 17 New Zealand Pgg Wrightson Sires Stakes Harness 5000 Addington Listed
Fri 17 New Zealand Pgg Wrightson Nz Yearling Sales 3yo Fillies Final Addington Listed
Fri 17 New Zealand Teltrac Communications Summer Trotting Ffa Addington G3
Fri 17 New Zealand United Steel/metalcraft Roofing Summer Cup Addington G3
Fri 17 New Zealand Garrards Premier Mares Championship Addington G2
Fri 17 UAE Jebel Ali Stakes Jebel Ali Listed
Fri 17 UAE Jebel Ali Sprint Jebel Ali Listed
Sat 18 UK The Bathwick Tyres Kingwell Hurdle Race (class 1) WINCANTON G2
Sat 18 UK The Betfred Grand National Trial (a Handicap Steeple Chase) HAYDOCK PARK G3
Sat 18 UK The Rendlesham Hurdle Race (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G2
Sat 18 UK The Prestige Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G2
Sat 18 UK The Betfair Ascot Steeple Chase (class 1) ASCOT G1
Sat 18 UK The Reynoldstown Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) ASCOT G2
Sat 18 IRE Red Mills Trial Hdle Gowran Park G3
Sat 18 IRE Red Mills Chase Gowran Park G2
Sat 18 New Zealand Ilt Ascot Park Hotel Southland Guineas Ascot Park LR
Sat 18 New Zealand Bob Sharrock Memorial Oaks Prelude Pukekura LR
Sat 18 New Zealand Platinum Homes Taranaki Cup H Pukekura G3
Sat 18 New Zealand Phoenix Park2yo Classic Pukekura G3
Sat 18 New Zealand Avondale Guineas Ellerslie G2
Sat 18 New Zealand Go Racing Avondale Cup Ellerslie G2
Sun 19 IRE Boyne Hurdle Navan G2
Sun 19 IRE Ten Up Novice Chase Navan G2
Sun 19 IRE Flyingbolt Nov Chase Navan G3
Sun 19 Japan February Stakes Tokyo G1
Sun 19 South Korea The 21st Donga Ilbo Cup Seoul Listed
Sun 19 Hong Kong Hong Kong Classic Cup Sha Tin G1
Wed 22 IRE Quevega Mares Hurdle Punchestown Listed
Thu 23 IRE Michael Purcell Nov Hdle Thurles G3
Thu 23 UAE Uae Oaks Meydan G3
Thu 23 UAE Nad Al Sheba Trophy Meydan G3
Thu 23 UAE Meydan Classic Meydan Listed
Thu 23 UAE Maktoum Challenge R3 (pa) Meydan G1
Thu 23 UAE Curlin Handicap Meydan Listed
Sat 25 UK The Coral.co.uk Winter Derby (class 1) LINGFIELD PARK G3
Sat 25 UK The Sky Bet Dovecote Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) KEMPTON PARK G2
Sat 25 UK The Betbright Pendil Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) KEMPTON PARK G2
Sat 25 UK The Betbright Adonis Juvenile Hurdle Race (class 1) KEMPTON PARK G2
Sat 25 UK The Betbright Steeple Chase (handicap) (class 1) KEMPTON PARK G3
Sat 25 IRE At The Races Bobbyjo Chase Fairyhouse G3
Sat 25 IRE Winning Fair Juvenile Hdle Fairyhouse G3
Sat 25 South Africa Vasco Prix Du Cap Kenilworth G3
Sat 25 New Zealand Haunui Farm Wfa Classic Otaki G1
Sat 25 New Zealand Marks Ewen & Associates Kaimai S Matamata LR
Sat 25 New Zealand J Swap Contractors Matamata Breeders' S Matamata G2
Sat 25 New Zealand Reid & Harrison (1980) Ltd Slipper Matamata LR
Sun 26 UK The Totepool National Spirit Hurdle Race (class 1) FONTWELL PARK G2
Sun 26 IRE Paddy Power Johnstown Nov Hdle Naas G2
Sun 26 IRE Nas Na Riogh Nov Hcp Chase Naas Grade B
Sun 26 IRE Paddy Power Newlands Chase Naas G3
Sun 26 Hong Kong Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup Sha Tin G1
Sun 26 Hong Kong Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup Sha Tin G1



Racing Search