Feature Races

March

Date Country Race Name Course Group  
Thu 2 New Zealand Lowland S Hastings G3
Fri 3 South Africa Ibhayi Stakes Fairview Listed
Fri 3 New Zealand Northern Trotting Breeders Stakes Alexandra Park G3
Fri 3 New Zealand Pascoes The Jewellers Northern Oaks Alexandra Park G1
Fri 3 New Zealand The Founders Cup (1700) Alexandra Park G3
Sat 4 UK The Stanjames.com Supporting Greatwood Gold Cup NEWBURY G3
Sat 4 UK The Totescoop6 Premier Kelso Hurdle Race (class 1) KELSO G2
Sat 4 South Africa Aquanuat Handicap Turffontein Listed
Sat 4 South Africa Acacia Handicap Turffontein G3
Sat 4 South Africa Hawaii Stakes Turffontein G2
Sat 4 South Africa Wilgebosdrift Gauteng Fillies Guineas Turffontein G2
Sat 4 South Africa Bettingworld Gauteng Fillies Guineas Turffontein G2
Sat 4 New Zealand New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S Wingatui LR
Sat 4 New Zealand Mckee Family Sunline Vase Ellerslie G3
Sat 4 New Zealand Mr Tiz Trophy Ellerslie G3
Sat 4 New Zealand Darley Plate Ellerslie G3
Sat 4 New Zealand Vodafone New Zealand Derby Ellerslie G1
Sat 4 New Zealand Alabar Nz Kindergarten Stakes˙ Wyndham G3
Sat 4 UAE Maktoum Challenge R3 Meydan G1
Sat 4 UAE Mahab Al Shimaal Meydan G3
Sat 4 UAE Jebel Hatta Meydan G1
Sat 4 UAE Dubai City Of Gold Meydan G2
Sat 4 UAE Burj Nahaar Meydan G3
Sat 4 UAE Al Bastakiya Meydan Listed
Sun 5 IRE Tri Equestrian Carrickmines H'cap Chase Leopardstown Grade B
Sun 5 New Zealand Railway Sprint Manukau G1
Sun 5 New Zealand Manukau Cup Manukau G1
Sun 5 New Zealand Sweet Lou Leonard Memorial Stakes Cheviot G3
Sun 5 South Korea The 12th Gyeongnam Shinmun Cup Busan Listed
Sun 5 South Korea The 32nd Sports S Cup Seoul Listed
Sun 5 Singapore Merlion Trophy Kranji G2
Fri 10 South Africa Breeders Guineas Fairview Listed
Fri 10 New Zealand Magness Benrow Northern Mares Classic Alexandra Park Listed
Fri 10 New Zealand Young Guns Delightful Lady Classic Alexandra Park G2
Fri 10 New Zealand Woodlands Stud Northern Derby Alexandra Park G1
Fri 10 New Zealand Breckon Bloodstock Young Gun Cardigan Bay Stakes Alexandra Park G1
Fri 10 New Zealand Greenlane Cup Alexandra Park G3
Fri 10 New Zealand City Of Alexandra Park Ffa Alexandra Park G2
Sat 11 UK The European Breeders' Fund 'national Hunt' Novices' SANDOWN PARK G3
Sat 11 UK The Imperial Cup Handicap Hurdle Race (class 1) SANDOWN PARK G3
Sat 11 IRE Shamrock H'cap Chase Gowran Park Grade B
Sat 11 South Africa Ruffian Stakes Turffontein Listed
Sat 11 South Africa Storm Bird Stakes Turffontein Listed
Sat 11 South Africa Bauhinia Handicap Turffontein Listed
Sat 11 New Zealand Bonecrusher New Zealand Stakes Ellerslie G1
Sat 11 New Zealand Sistema Stakes Ellerslie G1
Sat 11 New Zealand Barfoot & Thompson Auckland Cup H Ellerslie G1
Sat 11 New Zealand Westbury Classic Ellerslie G2
Sat 11 New Zealand Bmac Sheetmetal Southern Lights Trot Ascot Park G3
Sat 11 New Zealand Yaldhurst Hotel Northern Southland Cup Ascot Park G3
Sat 11 New Zealand Caduceus Club Southland/nevele R Fillies Classic Ascot Park G3
Sun 12 IRE Irish Racing Writers Kingsfurze Novice Hurdle Naas Listed
Sun 12 IRE Leinster National Naas Grade A
Sun 12 IRE Directors Plate Novice Chase Naas G3
Sun 12 South Korea The 25th S Owners' Association Chairman's Cup Seoul G3
Sun 12 USA Triple Bend Santa Anita G1
Sun 12 USA Santa Anita Handicap Santa Anita G1
Tue 14 UK The Olbg Mares' Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Tue 14 UK The Ultima Handicap Steeple Chase CHELTENHAM G3
Tue 14 UK The Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Tue 14 UK The Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Tue 14 UK The Stan James Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Wed 15 UK The Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G3
Wed 15 UK The Weatherbys Champion Bumper CHELTENHAM G1
Wed 15 UK The Coral Cup (a Handicap Hurdle Race) (class 1) CHELTENHAM G3
Wed 15 UK The Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Wed 15 UK The Rsa Steeple Chase (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Wed 15 UK The Betway Queen Mother Champion Steeple Chase (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Thu 16 UK The Jlt Novices' Steeple Chase (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Thu 16 UK The Dawn Run Mares' Novices' Hurdle (class 1) CHELTENHAM G2
Thu 16 UK The Ryanair Steeple Chase (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Thu 16 UK The Ryanair World Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Thu 16 UK The Byrne Group Plate (a Handicap Steeple Chase) (class 1) CHELTENHAM G3
Fri 17 UK The Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Fri 17 UK The Vincent O'brien County Handicap Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G3
Fri 17 UK The Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Steeple Chase Challenge Cup CHELTENHAM G3
Fri 17 UK The Jcb Triumph Hurdle Race (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Fri 17 UK The Timico Cheltenham Gold Cup Steeple Chase (class 1) CHELTENHAM G1
Fri 17 South Africa East Cape Sprint Cup Fairview Listed
Sat 18 South Africa Drum Star Handicap Turffontein Listed
Sat 18 New Zealand New Zealand St Leger Trentham LR
Sat 18 New Zealand Lightning H Trentham LR
Sat 18 New Zealand Cuddle S Trentham G3
Sat 18 New Zealand Wellington Guineas Trentham G2
Sat 18 New Zealand Wellfield New Zealand Oaks Trentham G1
Sun 19 IRE Ebf Nov Final H'cap Chase Navan Grade B
Sun 19 IRE An Uaimh Chase Navan G2
Sun 19 IRE Shannon Spray Ebf Mares Nov Hdle Limerick G3
Sun 19 IRE Dawn Run Ebf Mares Nov Chase Limerick G2
Sun 19 USA Santa Margarita Stakes Santa Anita G1
Sun 19 Hong Kong Bmw Hong Kong Derby Sha Tin G1
Wed 22 Singapore Singapore 3yo Sprint Kranji G3
Wed 22 Singapore Kranji Sprint Kranji G3
Fri 24 South Africa East Cape Nursery Fairview Listed
Sat 25 IRE Native Upmanship Novice Chase Thurles Listed
Sat 25 South Africa Oaks Trial Turffontein Listed
Sat 25 South Africa Derby Trial Turffontein Listed
Sat 25 South Africa Sycamore Sprint Turffontein G3
Sat 25 South Africa Colorado King Stakes Turffontein G2
Sat 25 South Africa Senor Santa Handicap Turffontein G2
Sat 25 New Zealand Windsor Park Stud Japan Trophy H Tauranga G2
Sat 25 New Zealand Valachi Downs South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S H Riccarton G3
Sat 25 UAE Uae Derby Meydan G2
Sat 25 UAE Godolphin Mile Meydan G2
Sat 25 UAE Dubai World Cup Meydan G1
Sat 25 UAE Dubai Turf Meydan G1
Sat 25 UAE Dubai Sheema Classic Meydan G1
Sat 25 UAE Dubai Kahayla Classic (pa) Meydan G1
Sat 25 UAE Dubai Golden Shaheen Meydan G1
Sat 25 UAE Dubai Gold Cup Meydan G2
Sat 25 UAE Al Quoz Sprint Meydan G1
Sun 26 IRE Ebf Park Express Naas G3
Sun 26 Japan Takamatsunomiya Kinen Chukyo G1
Sun 26 South Korea The 11th Gyeongi Govenor's Cup Seoul G3
Fri 31 South Africa East Cape Guineas Fairview Listed
Fri 31 South Africa Kings Cup Greyville (e) G3
Fri 31 New Zealand Resource Recycling Superstars Championship Addington G2
Fri 31 New Zealand Lamb & Hayward 4&5yo Trotting Championship Addington G3
Fri 31 New Zealand Storer Motors Nz Trotting Oaks Addington G2
Fri 31 New Zealand Vero Flying Stakes Addington G2
Fri 31 New Zealand Pgg Wrightson Nz Breeders Stakes Addington G1



Racing Search