Feature Races

June

Date Country Race Name Course Group  
Fri 2 France Prix Lavater Vincennes G II
Fri 2 France Prix Chambon P Vincennes G II
Fri 2 UK The Investec Oaks (class 1) EPSOM DOWNS G1
Fri 2 UK The Investec Diomed Stakes (class 1) EPSOM DOWNS G3
Fri 2 South Africa Milkwood Stakes Fairview Listed
Sat 3 UK The Investec Corporate Banking 'dash' (heritage Handicap) (class 2) EPSOM DOWNS Heritage
Sat 3 UK The Investec Derby (class 1) EPSOM DOWNS G1
Sat 3 UK The Investec Coronation Cup (class 1) EPSOM DOWNS G1
Sat 3 UK The Princess Elizabeth Stakes (class 1) EPSOM DOWNS G3
Sat 3 South Africa Lonsdale Stirrup Cup Greyville (d/e) G3
Sat 3 South Africa Woolavington 2000 Greyville (d/e) G1
Sat 3 New Zealand Castletown S Foxton RC LR
Sat 3 South Africa Daily News 2000 Greyville (d/e) G1
Sat 3 New Zealand Ag Challenge Stakes Wanganui LR
Sat 3 New Zealand Harness Jewels 4yo Ruby Ashburton G1
Sat 3 New Zealand Harness Jewels 2yo Ruby Ashburton G1
Sat 3 New Zealand Harness Jewels 3yo Ruby Ashburton G1
Sat 3 New Zealand Harness Jewels 4yo Diamond Ashburton G1
Sat 3 New Zealand Harness Jewels 4yo Emerald Ashburton G1
Sat 3 New Zealand Harness Jewels 3yo Diamond Ashburton G1
Sat 3 New Zealand Harness Jewels 3yo Emerald Ashburton G1
Sat 3 New Zealand Harness Jewels 2yo Emerald Ashburton G1
Sat 3 New Zealand Harness Jewels 2yo Diamond Ashburton G1
Sat 3 South Korea The 2nd China Horse Industry Association Trophy Seoul SPC
Sat 3 South Korea The 8th The Jockey Club Of Turkey Trophy Seoul SPC
Sat 3 South Korea The 13th Selangor Turf Club Trophy Seoul SPC
Sun 4 Japan Yasuda Kinen Tokyo G1
Sun 4 South Korea The 29th Ttukseom Cup Seoul G2
Sun 4 South Korea The 25th Sbs Sports Sprint Seoul G3
Sun 4 Hong Kong Lion Rock Trophy Sha Tin G3
Sun 4 Singapore Queen Elizabeth Ii Cup Kranji G1
Mon 5 New Zealand Ni Challenge Stakes Manawatu G2
Tue 6 France Prix Caecilia Vincennes G III
Tue 6 France Prix Dido Vincennes G III
Wed 7 France Grand National Du Trot Paris Laval G III
Fri 9 South Africa Lady's Slipper Stakes Fairview Listed
Sat 10 France Prix De Gien Vincennes G III
Sat 10 France Prix D'istres Vincennes G III
Sat 10 UK The Sandy Lane Stakes (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G2
Sat 10 France Prix Louis Jariel Vincennes G II
Sat 10 UK The Pinnacle Stakes (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G3
Sat 10 UK The Timeform Jury Stakes (class 1) HAYDOCK PARK G3
Sat 10 South Africa Cup Trial Greyville G3
Sat 10 South Africa Gatecrasher Stakes Greyville Listed
Sat 10 South Africa Devon Air Stakes Greyville Listed
Sat 10 South Africa Rising Sun Gold Challenge Greyville G1
Sat 10 South Africa Tibouchina Stakes Greyville G2
Sun 11 France Grand Prix Dynavena Maisagri Agen-La Garenne G III
Sun 11 France Prix Aguado Auteuil G III
Sun 11 France Prix Alain Du Bresil Auteuil G I
Sun 11 France Prix Les Drags Auteuil G II
Sun 11 France Grande Course De Haies Auteuil G I
Sun 11 IRE Ballyogan Stakes Curragh G3
Sun 11 Norway Oslo Grand Prix Oslo G1
Sun 11 South Africa Betting World Jubilee Handicap Turffontein G3
Sun 11 New Zealand Silver Collar Manukau G1
Sun 11 South Korea The 18th Korean Oaks Busan G2
Sun 11 USA Belmont Stakes Belmont G1
Tue 13 France Prix Jean Paul Fairand Vincennes G III
Wed 14 France Prix Sagan Auteuil G III
Thu 15 IRE Ballycorus Stakes Leopardstown G3
Fri 16 New Zealand Breeders Stakes Hatrick G1
Fri 16 South Africa Post Merchants Greyville (e) G2
Sat 17 UK The William Hill Scottish Sprint Cup (a Heritage Handicap) MUSSELBURGH Heritage
Sat 17 France Prix De New York Enghien G III
Sat 17 Sweden Norrbottens Stora Pris Boden G1
Sun 18 IRE Munster Oaks Cork G3
Sun 18 UK Greyyhound Derby, 3rd Round Towcester C2
Sun 18 South Africa Track & Ball Oaks Scottsville G3
Sun 18 South Africa Track & Ball Derby Scottsville G3
Sun 18 Singapore Patron's Bowl Kranji G1
Sun 18 South Korea The 28th Sports Chosun Cup Seoul Listed
Tue 20 UK The King's Stand Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G1
Tue 20 UK The Coventry Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G2
Tue 20 UK The Queen Anne Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G1
Tue 20 UK The St James's Palace Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G1
Wed 21 France Grand National Du Trot Paris Reims G III
Wed 21 UK Greyhound Derby, Quarter Finals Towcester C2
Wed 21 UK The Royal Hunt Cup (class 2 Heritage Handicap) ASCOT Heritage
Wed 21 UK The Jersey Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G3
Wed 21 UK The Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G2
Wed 21 UK The Queen Mary Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G2
Wed 21 UK The Prince Of Wales's Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G1
Thu 22 UK The Britannia Stakes (class 2 Heritage Handicap) ASCOT Heritage
Thu 22 France Prix Tredern Auteuil G III
Thu 22 France Prix La Perichole Auteuil G III
Thu 22 UK The Tercentenary Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G3
Thu 22 UK The Norfolk Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G2
Thu 22 UK The Ribblesdale Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G2
Thu 22 UK The Gold Cup (class 1) ASCOT G1
Fri 23 UK The Commonwealth Cup (class 1) ASCOT G1
Fri 23 UK The Albany Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G3
Fri 23 UK The Coronation Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G1
Fri 23 South Africa Port Elizabeth Gold Cup Fairview Listed
Fri 23 UK The King Edward Vii Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G2
Sat 24 UK The Wokingham Stakes (class 2 Heritage Handicap) ASCOT Heritage
Sat 24 UK The Diamond Jubilee Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G1
Sat 24 UK The Hardwicke Stakes (class 1) ASCOT G2
Sat 24 South Africa Irridescence Stakes Kenilworth Listed
Sat 24 South Africa Winter Oaks Kenilworth Listed
Sat 24 South Africa Ladies Mile Kenilworth Listed
Sat 24 South Africa Langerman Kenilworth G3
Sat 24 South Africa Winter Derby Kenilworth G3
Sat 24 New Zealand Team Wealleans Tauranga Classic Tauranga LR
Sun 25 France Prix Raymond Fouard Vincennes G III
Sun 25 UK Greyhound Derby, Semi Finals Towcester C2
Sun 25 France Prix Albert Viel Vincennes G I
Sun 25 France Prix Xavier De Saint Palais Vincennes G II
Sun 25 France Prix De Grasse Vincennes G III
Sun 25 France Prix Rene Balliere Vincennes G I
Sun 25 France Prix Du President De La Republique Vincennes G I
Sun 25 France Prix D'essai Vincennes G I
Sun 25 Hong Kong Premier Plate Sha Tin G3
Sun 25 New Zealand Sires Produce Manukau G2
Sun 25 Japan Takarazuka Kinen Hanshin G1
Sun 25 Hong Kong Premier Cup Sha Tin G3
Fri 30 New Zealand S I Champs Addington G2
Fri 30 South Africa East Cape Breeders Stakes Fairview Listed
Fri 30 France Prix Paul Delanoe Vincennes G III
Fri 30 New Zealand Stayers Cup Addington G1



Racing Search